Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Thursday, 26th October 2000

Thursday, 26th October 2000
UEFA Cup
  2nd Round 1st Leg
  AEK ATHENS (GRE) (0)  5 HERFOLGE BOLDKLUB (DEN) (0)  0  
        
  BOAVISTA (POR) (0)  0 ROMA (ITA) (0)  1  
    Montella 73
  
  BORDEAUX (FRA) (0)  1 CELTIC (0)  1  
  Dugarry 22
Larsson 26 (pen)
  
  CLUB BRUGGE (BEL) (0)  2 ST. GALLEN (SWI) (0)  1  
        
  FC BASEL (SWI) (0)  1 FEYENOORD (HOL) (0)  2  
  Tchouga 61
Kalou 60
Bosvelt 83
  
  HALMSTADS (SWE) (0)  3 1860 MUNICH (GER) (0)  2  
  Svensson 13
Selakovic 34
Andersson 56
Max 35
Hler 38
  
  HERTHA BERLIN (GER) (0)  3 AMICA WRONKI (POL) (0)  1  
  Preetz 8
Beinlich 46
Reiss 65
Piskula 87
  
  INTER MILAN (ITA) (0)  0 VITESSE ARNHEM (HOL) (0)  0  
        
  LAUSANNE SPORTS (SWI) (0)  1 AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (0)  0  
        
  LILLESTROM (NOR) (0)  1 CD ALAVES (SPA) (0)  3  
  Helland 85
Ibon Begona 2
Tellez 22
Contra 46
  
  LIVERPOOL (0)  1 SLOVAN LIBEREC (CZE) (0)  0  
  Heskey 87
    
  LOKOMOTIV MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  1 INTER BRATISLAVA (SVK) (0)  0  
  Loskov 37 (pen)
    
  NANTES ATLANTIQUE (FRA) (0)  2 MTK HUNGARY (HUN) (0)  1  
        
  OFI CRETE (GRE) (0)  2 SLAVIA PRAGUE (CZE) (0)  2  
  Kolitsidakis 42
Maouro 78
Necas 30
Rada 68
  
  OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA (SVN) (0)  4 GRAZER AK (AUT) (0)  0  
        
  PARMA (ITA) (0)  2 DINAMO ZAGREB (CRO) (0)  0  
  Amoroso 61, 78
    
  RAYO VALLECANO (SPA) (0)  1 VIBORG (DEN) (0)  0  
        
  RED STAR BELGRADE (YUG) (0)  1 CELTA VIGO (SPA) (0)  0  
        
  TIROL INNSBRUCK (AUT) (0)  1 VFB STUTTGART (GER) (0)  0  
        
  WISLA KRAKOW (POL) (0)  0 FC PORTO (POR) (0)  0  
        
Wednesday, 25th October 2000
UEFA Champions League
  Group A
  BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (0)  1 SPARTAK MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  0 22,500  
  Ballack 52
    
  REAL MADRID (SPA) (2)  4 SPORTING LISBON (POR) (0)  0 55,000  
  Savio 42
Morientes 62, 70
    
  Group B
  ARSENAL (3)  4 SPARTA PRAGUE (CZE) (1)  2 34,497  
  Lauren 7
Kanu 51
Labant 40 (pen)
Rosicky 90
  
  LAZIO (ITA) (0)  5 SHAKHTAR DONETSK (UKR) (1)  1 30,000  
  Lopez 48, 68, 90
Favalli 54
Veron 57
Vorobey 42
  
  Group C
  HEERENVEEN (HOL) (0)  0 LYON (FRA) (0)  2 14,000  
        
  OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (0)  1 VALENCIA (SPA) (0)  0 58,000  
  Djordjevic 65 (pen)
    
  Group D
  MONACO (FRA) (4)  4 GALATASARAY (TUR) (1)  2 18,000  
  Contreras 6
Bonnal 19
Simone 22
Nonda 26
Korkmaz 63
  
  STURM GRAZ (AUT) (1)  2 RANGERS (0)  0 15,400  
  Yuran 20
Prilasnig 90
    
Nationwide League Division One
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  1 GILLINGHAM (0)  0 26,044  
  Marcelo 89
    
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (3)  3 TRANMERE ROVERS (1)  2 17,010  
  Hughes 24, 29
Ostenstad 35
Koumas 28
Roberts 90
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (2)  5 BURNLEY (0)  0 17,195  
  Bart-Williams 3, 52 (pen)
Johnson 45
Rogers 75
Scimeca 88
    
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  1 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  2 10,353  
  Peacock 38 (pen)
Cooke 46
Quinn 76
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Gateshead (0)  0 Wakefield (0)  1  
Tuesday, 24th October 2000
UEFA Champions League
  Group E
  DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA (SPA) (0)  1 PANATHINAIKOS (GRE) (0)  0 30,000  
  Pandiani 82
    
  JUVENTUS (ITA) (0)  1 HAMBURG SV (GER) (1)  3 30,000  
  Kovacevic 56
Prager 24
Panadic 62
  
  Group F
  BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (0)  0 HELSINGBORG (SWE) (0)  0 19,000  
        
  PARIS SAINT GERMAIN (FRA) (4)  7 ROSENBORG BK (NOR) (2)  2 45,000  
  Dehu 16
Christian 26
Anelka 36, 90
Luccin 45
Leroy 76
Robert 87 (pen)
    
  Group G
  ANDERLECHT (BEL) (2)  2 MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 28,000  
  Radzinski 15, 34
    
  DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (0)  0 PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (1)  1 35,000  
    Ooijer 45
  
  Group H
  BESIKTAS (TUR) (0)  0 AC MILAN (ITA) (2)  2 18,000  
    Shevchenko 38
Jose Mari 44
  
  LEEDS UNITED (1)  1 BARCELONA (SPA) (0)  1 36,729  
  Bowyer 5
Rivaldo 90
  
UEFA Cup
  2nd Round 1st Leg
  OSIJEK (CRO) (0)  2 RAPID VIENNA (AUT) (0)  1  
  Bjelica 27, 90
Radovic 38
  
  UDINESE (ITA) (0)  1 PAOK SALONIKA (GRE) (0)  0  
  Margiotta 90
    
  WERDER BREMEN (GER) (0)  4 RACING GENK (BEL) (0)  1  
  Ernst 16
Herzog 28
Baumann 56
Bode 70
    
Nationwide League Division One
  BARNSLEY (1)  1 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (2)  2 13,393  
  McClare 8
Muscat 18
Ketsbaia 45
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  1 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 5,215  
  Cramb 72
    
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  1 16,685  
    Allen 18
  
  FULHAM (0)  0 PRESTON NORTH END (0)  1 14,354  
    Appleton 67
  
  NORWICH CITY (0)  0 PORTSMOUTH (0)  0 18,772  
        
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  1 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 13,542  
  Murphy 68
    
  WATFORD (0)  1 BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  0 11,799  
  Mooney 88 (pen)
    
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (2)  3 WIMBLEDON (1)  1 15,570  
  Roberts 9
van Blerk 21
Euell 45 (pen)
  
Nationwide League Division Two
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  0 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  1 3,556  
    Stallard 84 (pen)
  
  BRISTOL CITY (0)  2 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  1 9,219  
  Peacock 63
Thorpe 88
Farrell 23
  
  BURY (0)  0 READING (0)  2 2,808  
    Butler 54
Cureton 60
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  1 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (2)  2 5,394  
  Youngs 58
Forrester 12, 20
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  2 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  1 2,951  
  Duguid 62
Easton 87
  
  OXFORD UNITED (0)  0 WIGAN ATHLETIC (1)  2 4,030  
    Green 11
Liddell 88
  
  PORT VALE (0)  1 BRENTFORD (0)  1 3,338  
  Widdrington 65
Owusu 89
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (2)  4 SWANSEA CITY (1)  2 3,892  
  Robins 5
Garner 28
Watson 50
Lee 58
Watkin 18
Bound 80
  
  SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 MILLWALL (1)  2 5,030  
    Sadlier 43
  
  WALSALL (0)  3 STOKE CITY (0)  0 6,996  
  Leitao 47
Gunnarsson 60 (og)
Hall 66
    
  WREXHAM (0)  0 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0 3,014  
        
Nationwide League Division Three
  BLACKPOOL (2)  3 CARLISLE UNITED (0)  2 4,744  
  Hills 5
Murphy 43
Clarkson 70
Dobie 71
Keen 77
  
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (1)  2 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 6,724  
  Carpenter 37
Zamora 84
    
  CARDIFF CITY (1)  2 DARLINGTON (0)  0 5,440  
  Earnshaw 5
Aherne-Evans 89
    
  HALIFAX TOWN (0)  1 YORK CITY (2)  3 1,984  
  Stoneman 80 (pen)
Sertori 20
Bullock 35
McNiven 90
  
  HULL CITY (0)  0 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 5,294  
        
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  0 CHESTERFIELD (1)  2 3,844  
    Breckin 38
Howard 68
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (1)  3 BARNET (0)  1 4,707  
  Griffiths 41
Lockwood 78 (pen)
Walschaerts 90
Riza 48
  
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  1 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  0 2,194  
  Thorpe 66
    
  ROCHDALE (0)  2 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (2)  2 3,608  
  Lee 76
Ware 86
Barker 34
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  2 SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  0 2,552  
  Ipoua 52
Dawson 56
    
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  1 EXETER CITY (0)  1 4,942  
    Flack 84
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (1)  2 MANSFIELD TOWN (2)  2 1,880  
  Hill 49
Mendy 75
Bacon 14
Greenacre 46
  
Scottish Division Three
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  4 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  0  
  Moore 17, 24
Nelson 67
Callaghan 89 (pen)
    
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Accrington Stanley (0)  1 Lancaster City (0)  2  
  Bamber Bridge (0)  2 Droylsden (0)  1  
  Barrow (0)  2 Altrincham (0)  3  
  Gainsborough Trinity (0)  2 Hyde (0)  1  
  Hucknall Town (0)  0 Whitby Town (0)  1  
  Marine (0)  4 Runcorn FC Halton (0)  1  
  Stalybridge Celtic (0)  1 Worksop Town (0)  0  
Dr. Martens (Southern) Premier
  Burton Albion (0)  3 Tamworth (0)  1  
  Clevedon Town (0)  4 Dorchester Town (0)  1  
  Crawley Town (0)  1 Cambridge City (0)  2  
  Fisher Athletic (0)  1 Margate (0)  0  
  Moor Green (0)  2 King's Lynn (0)  1  
  Welling United (0)  1 Folkestone Invicta (0)  1  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Belper Town (0)  3 Lincoln United (0)  1  
  Chorley (0)  2 Gretna (0)  2  
  Guiseley (0)  0 Matlock Town (0)  4  
  Harrogate Town (0)  3 Eastwood Town (0)  0  
  Kendal Town (0)  3 Vauxhall Motors (0)  1  
  North Ferriby United (0)  2 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  2  
  Trafford (0)  2 Congleton Town (0)  0  
Monday, 23rd October 2000
UEFA Cup
  2nd Round 1st Leg
  IRAKLIS SALONIKI (GRE) (0)  1 KAISERSLAUTERN (GER) (0)  3  
    Klose 7
Hristov 35
Tavlaridis 59 (og)
  
F.A. Carling Premiership
  SOUTHAMPTON (0)  0 MANCHESTER CITY (1)  2 15,056  
    Tiatto 90
  
Dr. Martens (Southern) Premier
  Ilkeston (0)  1 Stafford Rangers (0)  1  
  Worcester City (0)  1 Merthyr Tydfil (0)  1  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Ashton United (0)  0 Bradford Park Avenue (0)  2  
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  1 Winsford United (0)  2  
Sunday, 22nd October 2000
F.A. Carling Premiership
  ASTON VILLA (0)  0 SUNDERLAND (0)  0 27,215  
        
Nationwide League Division One
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  1 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  0 14,695  
  Harkness 58
    
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  HIBERNIAN (0)  6 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  2  
  Paatelainen 43, 45, 74
Zitelli 51
O'Neil 81
Kirk 5
Cameron 89
  
  ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  2 RANGERS (0)  1  
  Parker 17 (pen)
Sylla 67
Miller 56
  
Saturday, 21st October 2000
F.A. Carling Premiership
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  0 IPSWICH TOWN (1)  2 17,045  
    Petrescu 33 (og)
Clapham 87
  
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  1 MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 20,043  
  Svensson 69
    
  CHELSEA (2)  6 COVENTRY CITY (0)  1 34,646  
  Hasselbaink 24 (pen), 42, 52, 58
Zola 47
Flo 66
Roussel 89
  
  LIVERPOOL (0)  1 LEICESTER CITY (0)  0 44,395  
  Heskey 69
    
  MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  3 LEEDS UNITED (0)  0 67,525  
  Yorke 40
Beckham 50
Jones 82 (og)
    
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  0 EVERTON (0)  1 51,625  
    Campbell 79
  
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (2)  3 DERBY COUNTY (1)  1 34,483  
  Leonhardsen 5, 48
Carr 45
Riggott 39
  
  WEST HAM UNITED (0)  1 ARSENAL (2)  2 26,034  
  Pearce 55
Pires 11
Ferdinand 20 (og)
  
Nationwide League Division One
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  2 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 16,397  
  Flitcroft 55
Jansen 89
    
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  0 WIMBLEDON (2)  4 5,469  
    Harley 11, 56
Gayle 25
Euell 80
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (2)  2 PORTSMOUTH (1)  3 15,693  
  Black 35, 39
Thogersen 59
Panopoulos 80
  
  GILLINGHAM (0)  0 BARNSLEY (0)  0 9,030  
        
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 PRESTON NORTH END (0)  0 13,161  
        
  NORWICH CITY (2)  4 SHEFFIELD UNITED (2)  2 15,504  
  Mulryne 27
Roberts 41
Cottee 61
Llewellyn 62
Cartwright 6
Brown 23
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  0 WATFORD (2)  2 20,065  
    Hyde 8, 27
  
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  0 BURNLEY (0)  1 11,427  
    Mullin 70
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (3)  4 BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  3 8,266  
  Tod 22
Wiss 23
Thomas-Moore 40
Wilbraham 89
Marshall 59, 84
Ricketts 70
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (1)  2 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (2)  2 8,931  
  Clement 27 (og)
Barlow 90
Hughes 29
Roberts 35
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 FULHAM (0)  0 21,080  
        
Nationwide League Division Two
  BRISTOL CITY (3)  4 READING (0)  0 11,134  
  Peacock 9, 60
Murray 18
Bell 30
    
  BURY (0)  2 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (2)  5 2,892  
  Redmond 48
Preece 79 (pen)
Jorgensen 5
Hayter 14, 55, 59, 61
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  2 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  0 3,761  
  McGavin 39, 62 (pen)
    
  LUTON TOWN (3)  3 BRENTFORD (0)  1 5,382  
  Douglas 16, 29
Spring 35 (pen)
Scott 72
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  2 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  1 5,677  
  Forrester 25
Hughes 80
Green 65 (og)
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  1 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  0 5,889  
  Clarke 69
    
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  3 OXFORD UNITED (0)  1 3,983  
  Warne 74, 89
Watson 82
Lilley 83
  
  STOKE CITY (2)  3 MILLWALL (2)  2 13,758  
  Thorne 8, 13
Iwelumo 90
Harris 1, 44
  
  SWINDON TOWN (0)  1 BRISTOL ROVERS (3)  3 8,097  
  Robertson 89 (pen)
Andreasson 13
Williams 31 (og)
Evans 36 (pen)
  
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 PORT VALE (0)  0 6,275  
  Liddell 75
    
  WREXHAM (1)  1 SWANSEA CITY (0)  0 4,008  
  Killen 26
    
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (1)  3 WALSALL (1)  1 5,564  
  Simpson 23
Rammell 52, 56
Wrack 32
  
Nationwide League Division Three
  BARNET (1)  1 HALIFAX TOWN (0)  0 1,580  
  Doolan 32 (pen)
    
  BLACKPOOL (0)  2 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  1 3,700  
  Hills 53
Coid 63
Whitehead 69
  
  CARDIFF CITY (0)  2 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 4,625  
  Earnshaw 52
Brayson 85
    
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  0 ROCHDALE (1)  2 4,033  
    Monington 33, 63
  
  CHESTERFIELD (0)  1 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 7,014  
  Ingledow 90
    
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (1)  1 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  1 2,581  
  Henderson 21
Nancekivell 68
  
  HULL CITY (1)  1 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  1 6,701  
  Eyre 10 (pen)
Roget 59
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  0 EXETER CITY (0)  0 3,269  
        
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  1 DARLINGTON (1)  1 3,298  
  Elliott 9 (og)
Naylor 41
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (3)  3 LINCOLN CITY (0)  2 2,476  
  Brown 19
Hughes 26
Tretton 35
Thorpe 49
Holmes 82 (pen)
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (2)  4 CARLISLE UNITED (1)  2 1,778  
  Ford 6 (pen)
Holmes 19
Tully 56
Hill 81
Heggs 14 (pen)
Tracey 48
  
  YORK CITY (0)  1 LEYTON ORIENT (1)  1 2,744  
  Tarrant 75
Garcia 36
  
Nationwide Conference
  BOSTON UNITED (2)  3 HEDNESFORD TOWN (2)  4 1,730  
  Rawle 28, 53
Charlery 38
Bonsall 33, 45, 90
Bagshaw 48
  
  CHESTER CITY (0)  1 LEIGH GENESIS (0)  1 1,858  
  Wright 90
Black 79 (pen)
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (0)  4 DOVER ATHLETIC (2)  2 1,903  
  Clarke 46
Wright 53
Elmes 55, 63
Le Bihan 8
  
  KETTERING TOWN (0)  1 SCARBOROUGH (1)  1 1,159  
  Fisher 70
Brodie 28
  
  MORECAMBE (2)  2 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  1 1,818  
  Eastwood 27
Black 38
Sigere 54
  
  NUNEATON TOWN (0)  0 STEVENAGE BOROUGH (2)  3 1,402  
    Hay 1
Clarke 42
Armstrong 80
  
  SOUTHPORT (1)  2 HAYES (0)  0 1,252  
  Parke 45
Whittaker 50
    
  TELFORD UNITED (0)  0 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  1 2,317  
    Broughton 36 (pen)
  
  WOKING (0)  2 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  0 1,779  
  Randall 52
Griffin 74
    
  YEOVIL TOWN (0)  3 KINGSTONIAN (1)  1 2,902  
  Belgrave 72, 76
    
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (0)  0 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  0  
        
  CELTIC (0)  2 DUNDEE UNITED (0)  1  
  Larsson 34
Thompson 62
Lambert 79 (og)
  
  DUNDEE (0)  1 MOTHERWELL (0)  2  
  Caniggia 22
Elliott 1, 5
  
  KILMARNOCK (0)  2 ST. MIRREN (0)  1  
  McLaren 47
Mahood 58
Yardley 29
  
Scottish Division One
  AYR UNITED (0)  3 ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  1  
  Boyack 8
Hurst 22, 75
Irvine 30
  
  CLYDE (0)  2 ROSS COUNTY (0)  2  
  Keogh 52
McLaughlin 69
Taggart 25
Henderson 57
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (0)  0 FALKIRK (0)  4  
    Roberts 14 (pen)
Christie 37
Hutchison 54, 56
  
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  2 LIVINGSTON (0)  2  
  McBain 59
Sheerin 70
McCulloch 25, 57
  
  RAITH ROVERS (0)  1 AIRDRIEONIANS (0)  1  
        
Scottish Division Two
  ARBROATH (0)  0 BERWICK RANGERS (0)  2  
    Wood 5
Findlay 86
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (0)  0 FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  0  
        
  STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  2 CLYDEBANK (0)  1  
  English 70, 88
    
  STIRLING ALBION (0)  0 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  1  
        
  STRANRAER (0)  0 PARTICK THISTLE (0)  3  
    Lindau 55
McLean 72
  
Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (0)  1 COWDENBEATH (0)  0  
  Shields 25
    
  BRECHIN CITY (0)  3 DUMBARTON (0)  1  
  Bain 56
Coulston 82
McCann 47
  
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  1 MONTROSE (0)  2  
  McKechnie 57
Mitchell 2, 19
  
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  4 ELGIN CITY (0)  1  
  Moore 15, 89, 90 (pen)
Callaghan 49 (pen)
Callaghan 63 (og)
  
  PETERHEAD (0)  0 EAST FIFE (0)  0  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Altrincham (1)  3 Blyth Spartans (0)  1 622  
  Bamber Bridge (1)  1 Leek Town (0)  0 252  
  Burscough (1)  2 Bishop Auckland (0)  1 180  
  Frickley Athletic (0)  0 Accrington Stanley (0)  2 197  
  Hucknall Town (0)  1 Barrow (2)  4 347  
  Marine (1)  1 Gateshead (0)  1 226  
  Spennymoor United (2)  3 Hyde (0)  0 139  
  Stalybridge Celtic (3)  7 Gainsborough Trinity (1)  1 498  
  Wakefield (0)  2 Droylsden (0)  1 261  
  Whitby Town (2)  3 Runcorn FC Halton (1)  1 333  
  Worksop Town (0)  4 Lancaster City (0)  2 610  
Dr. Martens (Southern) Premier
  Bath City (1)  2 Stafford Rangers (1)  2 804  
  Burton Albion (1)  5 Salisbury City (0)  0 1,085  
  Cambridge City (0)  0 Merthyr Tydfil (1)  1 471  
  Crawley Town (1)  2 Welling United (0)  1 1,195  
  Folkestone Invicta (0)  0 Clevedon Town (1)  3 398  
  Halesowen Town (0)  1 Dorchester Town (0)  1 417  
  King's Lynn (1)  2 Newport County (1)  3 934  
  Margate (0)  1 Havant & Waterlooville (0)  0 336  
  Moor Green (2)  3 Fisher Athletic (1)  1 304  
  Weymouth (2)  4 Ilkeston (1)  1 740  
  Worcester City (1)  1 Tamworth (0)  0 1,003  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Aldershot Town (1)  1 Gravesend & Northfleet (0)  0 2,065  
  Basingstoke Town (0)  1 Grays Athletic (0)  0 428  
  Billericay Town (0)  0 Sutton United (3)  5 566  
  Carshalton Athletic (1)  1 Canvey Island (1)  4 356  
  Croydon (0)  0 St. Albans City (0)  2 138  
  Dulwich Hamlet (0)  0 Chesham United (0)  1 338  
  Enfield (0)  3 Maidenhead United (0)  1 228  
  Harrow Borough (0)  1 Heybridge Swifts (0)  1 216  
  Hitchin Town (0)  3 Slough Town (0)  0 334  
  Thurrock (1)  2 Hampton & Richmond Borough (1)  2 173  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Chorley (0)  1 Farsley (0)  4  
  Congleton Town (0)  0 Bradford Park Avenue (0)  2  
  Eastwood Town (0)  2 Radcliffe Borough (0)  1  
  Gretna (0)  2 Harrogate Town (0)  0  
  Guiseley (0)  0 Trafford (0)  1  
  Lincoln United (0)  1 Ashton United (0)  2  
  Matlock Town (0)  3 Kendal Town (0)  3  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  1 Vauxhall Motors (0)  0  
  Winsford United (0)  1 North Ferriby United (0)  1  
  Witton Albion (0)  2 Ossett Town (0)  0  
  Workington (0)  0 Belper Town (0)  1  
Friday, 20th October 2000
Nationwide Conference
  DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  0 NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  2 2,794  
    Bailey 15
Cooke 74
  
Sign up now to receive our FREE BLADES-MAD Newsletter