Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Saturday, 4th November 2000

Saturday, 4th November 2000
F.A. Carling Premiership
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (2)  2 BRADFORD CITY (0)  0 19,655  
  Johansson 3
    
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  1 MANCHESTER UNITED (2)  2 21,079  
  Zuniga 68
Cole 26
Beckham 37
  
  LEEDS UNITED (1)  4 LIVERPOOL (2)  3 40,055  
  Viduka 24, 46, 73, 75
Hyypiä 2
Ziege 17
Smicer 61
  
  MANCHESTER CITY (0)  0 LEICESTER CITY (0)  1 34,279  
    Savage 55
  
  MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 ARSENAL (1)  1 29,541  
    Henry 25 (pen)
  
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  2 IPSWICH TOWN (1)  1 50,922  
  Shearer 22, 66 (pen)
Stewart 12
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (2)  3 CHELSEA (0)  2 15,236  
  Beattie 3, 89
Tessem 36
Poyet 77
  
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (1)  2 SUNDERLAND (0)  1 36,016  
  Sherwood 43
Armstrong 78
Hutchison 63
  
Nationwide League Division One
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  1 BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  1 20,043  
  Grainger 49 (pen)
Ricketts 66
  
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  2 STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  1 17,404  
  Hughes 51
Hignett 90
Wilbraham 8
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (2)  2 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 7,147  
  Cramb 27, 45
    
  CRYSTAL PALACE (3)  4 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  1 15,333  
  Freedman 3
Morrison 33
Pollock 36, 47
Sibon 82 (pen)
  
  FULHAM (0)  3 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 13,108  
  Saha 58
Goldbaek 88
Finnan 90
    
  NORWICH CITY (0)  1 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 13,688  
  Roberts 51
    
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  3 PRESTON NORTH END (1)  1 19,504  
  Bart-Williams 22 (pen), 65 (pen)
Olsen 58
Macken 2
  
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  1 PORTSMOUTH (0)  1 12,036  
  Peschisolido 9
Bradbury 48
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  1 GILLINGHAM (1)  2 14,028  
  D'Jaffo 78
Smith 37
Thomson 62
  
  WATFORD (0)  4 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 11,600  
  Nielsen 29
Mooney 32, 90
Noel-Williams 74
    
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  1 BURNLEY (1)  1 17,828  
  Roberts 87
Branch 23
  
Nationwide League Division Two
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  2 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  1 3,936  
  Defoe 20
Cummings 84
Farrell 74
  
  BRISTOL CITY (2)  4 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  0 10,250  
  Clist 33
Murray 36
Thorpe 61
Peacock 88
    
  BURY (0)  1 LUTON TOWN (0)  1 2,861  
  Littlejohn 47
Helin 56
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  1 BRENTFORD (0)  1 4,083  
  Taylor 33
Scott 90
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  2 3,352  
    Forrester 38
Howard 60
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  1 SWANSEA CITY (0)  1 4,282  
  Jones 76
Savarese 84
  
  OXFORD UNITED (0)  0 BRISTOL ROVERS (1)  1 5,407  
    Foster 17
  
  PORT VALE (0)  1 MILLWALL (0)  1 4,559  
  Brammer 79
Livermore 68
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  1 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 6,192  
  Robins 80
Griffiths 76
  
  SWINDON TOWN (0)  1 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (1)  1 5,226  
  Reeves 90
Rammell 9
  
  WALSALL (0)  2 READING (0)  1 7,772  
  Matias 58
Byfield 86
McIntyre 90
  
  WREXHAM (0)  1 STOKE CITY (2)  2 6,447  
    Thorne 15
Thordarson 26 (pen)
  
Nationwide League Division Three
  BLACKPOOL (0)  0 SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  1 4,850  
    Jemson 78 (pen)
  
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (1)  4 CARLISLE UNITED (1)  1 6,746  
  Watson 21, 61 (pen)
Zamora 49
Steele 65
Mayo 42 (og)
  
  CARDIFF CITY (0)  4 YORK CITY (0)  0 6,101  
  Young 40
Earnshaw 90
    
  HALIFAX TOWN (0)  3 EXETER CITY (0)  1 1,836  
  Kerrigan 54, 55
Jones 84
Whitworth 65
  
  HULL CITY (1)  2 DARLINGTON (0)  0 5,344  
  Brabin 36
Whitmore 77
    
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  1 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  1 4,162  
    Banks 68
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (1)  2 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 4,165  
  Lockwood 37 (pen)
Griffiths 49
Clarke 73
  
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  1 CHESTERFIELD (0)  1 4,805  
  Holmes 56 (pen)
Beckett 77
  
  ROCHDALE (0)  0 BARNET (0)  0 3,657  
        
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  3 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 3,241  
  Hodges 5, 49
Ipoua 55
    
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  3 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  1 4,190  
  Abbey 67, 89
Forbes 90
Munroe 68
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (0)  1 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (1)  1 3,936  
  Williams 65
McCarthy 6
  
Nationwide Conference
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  1 CHESTER CITY (0)  1 1,244  
  Shipp 72
Porter 87
  
  DOVER ATHLETIC (0)  2 NUNEATON TOWN (1)  1 815  
  Shearer 72
Gittens 80 (og)
McGregor 29
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  0 MORECAMBE (0)  0 756  
        
  HAYES (0)  0 TELFORD UNITED (0)  1 584  
    Edwards 61
  
  HEDNESFORD TOWN (0)  0 SOUTHPORT (0)  1 985  
    Marsh 51 (pen)
  
  KINGSTONIAN (0)  0 BOSTON UNITED (0)  0 842  
        
  LEIGH GENESIS (0)  0 DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  1 811  
    Paterson 19 (pen)
  
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (2)  4 WOKING (0)  0 957  
  Taylor-Fletcher 3, 34
    
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  1 YEOVIL TOWN (1)  2 5,283  
  Jackson 71
Way 84 (pen)
  
  SCARBOROUGH (2)  2 HEREFORD UNITED (2)  4 891  
  Diallo 18
Pounder 44
Elmes 4
Williams 24, 61
McIndoe 65
  
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (0)  2 KETTERING TOWN (0)  0 1,845  
  Hay 65
Armstrong 90
    
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  3 ABERDEEN (0)  0    
  Cameron 24
Severin 63
Kirk 87
    
  MOTHERWELL (0)  2 DUNDEE UNITED (0)  1    
  Brannan 45 (pen)
Elliott 49
Naveda 55
  
  RANGERS (4)  7 ST. MIRREN (1)  1 48,795  
  Miller 2, 23, 24, 32, 76
Dodds 56
McCann 90
Gillies 44
  
  ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  2    
    Dair 68
Nicholson 76
  
Scottish Division One
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  2 AIRDRIEONIANS (0)  0    
        
  AYR UNITED (0)  1 LIVINGSTON (0)  1    
  Teale 36
Fleming 34
  
  CLYDE (0)  1 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  1    
  Mitchell 73
Wyness 5
  
  RAITH ROVERS (0)  0 FALKIRK (0)  2    
    Roberts 15
Henry 64
  
  ROSS COUNTY (0)  3 GREENOCK MORTON (0)  1    
  Bone 3
Holmes 22
Taggart 46
Matheson 41
  
Scottish Division Two
  CLYDEBANK (0)  0 BERWICK RANGERS (0)  1    
    Neill 87
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  0 ARBROATH (0)  1    
    Mallan 67
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (0)  2 QUEEN'S PARK (0)  1    
  Hardie 12
McLean 36
Gallagher 24
  
  STIRLING ALBION (0)  2 STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  3    
  Millar 1
Templeman 46
Blaikie 71
English 74, 78
  
  STRANRAER (0)  3 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  2    
  Knox 45
Johnstone 8 (og)
Suddick 41
  
Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (0)  1 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  1    
  McKenzie 37
Nelson 84
  
  COWDENBEATH (0)  1 EAST FIFE (0)  0    
  Bradley 26
    
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  1 DUMBARTON (0)  1    
  Lorimer 33
Flannery 80
  
  MONTROSE (0)  1 BRECHIN CITY (0)  1    
  McKenzie 90 (pen)
Grant 89
  
  PETERHEAD (0)  1 ELGIN CITY (0)  0    
  Simpson 10
    
F.A. Umbro Trophy
  1st Round
  ASHTON UNITED (ND1) (0)  5 SOLIHULL BOROUGH (N/L) (0)  0 172  
        
  AYLESBURY UNITED (N/L) (0)  1 RUGBY TOWN (N/L) (0)  1 341  
        
  BALDOCK TOWN (N/L) (0)  1 STAINES TOWN (N/L) (0)  1 127  
        
  BAMBER BRIDGE (NPL) (0)  1 ATHERSTONE UNITED (N/L) (0)  3 211  
        
  BARROW (NPL) (0)  0 RUNCORN FC HALTON (NPL) (0)  1 1,327  
        
  BARTON ROVERS (N/L) (0)  2 BANBURY UNITED (N/L) (0)  1 127  
        
  BASHLEY (N/L) (0)  1 SALISBURY CITY (SPL) (0)  0 257  
        
  BEDFORD TOWN (N/L) (0)  1 NEWPORT COUNTY (SPL) (0)  2 713  
        
  BELPER TOWN (ND1) (0)  4 BLAKENHALL (N/L) (0)  1 224  
        
  BILLERICAY TOWN (IPL) (0)  2 FARNBOROUGH TOWN (IPL) (0)  0 453  
        
  BISHOP AUCKLAND (NPL) (0)  1 WHITBY TOWN (NPL) (0)  1 175  
        
  BLYTH SPARTANS (NPL) (0)  2 HINCKLEY UNITED (N/L) (0)  0 330  
        
  BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (N/L) (0)  0 WHYTELEAFE (N/L) (0)  0 201  
        
  CAMBRIDGE CITY (SPL) (0)  1 GLOUCESTER CITY (N/L) (0)  0 257  
        
  CHORLEY (ND1) (0)  1 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (NPL) (0)  1 377  
        
  CINDERFORD TOWN (N/L) (0)  1 DULWICH HAMLET (IPL) (0)  1 131  
        
  CIRENCESTER TOWN (N/L) (0)  0 CLEVEDON TOWN (SPL) (0)  1 120  
        
  COLWYN BAY (NPL) (0)  3 TAMWORTH (SPL) (0)  3 321  
        
  CORBY TOWN (N/L) (0)  3 MATLOCK TOWN (ND1) (0)  5 108  
        
  CRAWLEY TOWN (SPL) (0)  2 HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS (IPL) (0)  1 698  
        
  DARTFORD (N/L) (0)  0 NORTHWOOD (N/L) (1)  3 185  
        
  DORCHESTER TOWN (SPL) (0)  2 BOREHAM WOOD (N/L) (0)  1 329  
        
  DROYLSDEN (NPL) (0)  0 BROMSGROVE ROVERS (N/L) (0)  0 199  
        
  ENFIELD (IPL) (0)  4 ERITH & BELVEDERE (N/L) (0)  2 179  
        
  FISHER ATHLETIC (SPL) (0)  3 BURNHAM (N/L) (0)  2 101  
        
  FOLKESTONE INVICTA (SPL) (0)  2 OXFORD CITY (N/L) (0)  2 123  
        
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (NPL) (0)  3 BRADFORD PARK AVENUE (ND1) (0)  2 392  
        
  GRAYS ATHLETIC (IPL) (0)  3 ASHFORD TOWN (N/L) (0)  4 209  
        
  GUISELEY (ND1) (0)  4 EASTWOOD TOWN (ND1) (0)  1 202  
        
  HALESOWEN TOWN (SPL) (0)  1 BILSTON TOWN (N/L) (0)  3 323  
        
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (IPL) (0)  1 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (IPL) (0)  4 278  
        
  HARLOW TOWN (N/L) (0)  2 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (IPL) (0)  1 179  
        
  HARROGATE TOWN (ND1) (0)  3 WITTON ALBION (ND1) (0)  3 242  
        
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (SPL) (0)  2 CROYDON (IPL) (0)  1 248  
        
  HENDON (IPL) (0)  2 TONBRIDGE ANGELS (N/L) (0)  0 195  
        
  ILKESTON (SPL) (0)  1 ALTRINCHAM (NPL) (0)  1 597  
        
  KENDAL TOWN (ND1) (0)  2 STAMFORD (N/L) (0)  2 99  
        
  LEEK TOWN (NPL) (0)  2 RADCLIFFE BOROUGH (ND1) (0)  2 217  
        
  MOOR GREEN (SPL) (0)  0 HUCKNALL TOWN (NPL) (0)  1 246  
        
  NEWPORT I.O.W. (N/L) (0)  2 HITCHIN TOWN (IPL) (0)  2 370  
        
  NORTH FERRIBY UNITED (ND1) (0)  2 GRESLEY (N/L) (0)  3 196  
        
  PAGET RANGERS (N/L) (0)  1 WORKSOP TOWN (NPL) (0)  2 249  
        
  REDBRIDGE (N/L) (0)  4 ST. LEONARDS (N/L) (0)  2 92  
        
  REDDITCH UNITED (N/L) (0)  3 GRANTHAM TOWN (N/L) (0)  1 267  
        
  ROCESTER (N/L) (0)  3 STOCKSBRIDGE PARK STEELS (ND1) (0)  1 108  
        
  ROMFORD (N/L) (2)  2 BRAINTREE TOWN (N/L) (1)  2 226  
        
  ROTHWELL TOWN (N/L) (0)  2 MERTHYR TYDFIL (SPL) (0)  1 175  
        
  SHEPSHED DYNAMO (N/L) (0)  2 BURSCOUGH (NPL) (0)  3 142  
        
  SLOUGH TOWN (IPL) (0)  5 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (N/L) (0)  0 426  
        
  SPALDING UNITED (N/L) (0)  2 SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN (N/L) (0)  0 164  
        
  SPENNYMOOR UNITED (NPL) (0)  3 FRICKLEY ATHLETIC (NPL) (0)  1 125  
        
  STAFFORD RANGERS (SPL) (0)  3 OSSETT TOWN (ND1) (0)  1 413  
        
  TIVERTON TOWN (N/L) (0)  3 SITTINGBOURNE (N/L) (0)  0 656  
        
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (ND1) (0)  4 LINCOLN UNITED (ND1) (0)  0 183  
        
  WEALDSTONE (N/L) (3)  3 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (N/L) (2)  3 234  
        
  WELLING UNITED (SPL) (0)  0 UXBRIDGE (N/L) (0)  2 361  
        
  WEYMOUTH (SPL) (0)  2 SUTTON UNITED (IPL) (0)  1 734  
        
  WISBECH TOWN (N/L) (0)  1 CARSHALTON ATHLETIC (IPL) (0)  2 253  
        
  WORTHING (N/L) (0)  2 THAME UNITED (N/L) (0)  2 283  
        
  YEADING (N/L) (0)  2 BROMLEY (N/L) (0)  1 91  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Hyde (1)  2 Marine (1)  1 381  
  Wakefield (1)  2 Gateshead (0)  0 325  
Dr. Martens (Southern) Premier
  Bath City (1)  3 Burton Albion (0)  1 1,051  
  Margate (1)  3 King's Lynn (1)  1 406  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Thurrock (0)  2 Aldershot Town (2)  2 653  
Wednesday, 1st November 2000
Worthington League Cup
  3rd Round
  ARSENAL (PREM) (1)  1 IPSWICH TOWN (PREM) (1)  2 26,105  
  Stepanovs 44
Clapham 2
Scowcroft 89
  
  ASTON VILLA (PREM) (0)  0 MANCHESTER CITY (PREM) (0)  1 24,138  
    Horlock 87 (pen)
  
  DERBY COUNTY (PREM) (3)  3 NORWICH CITY (LD1) (0)  0 11,273  
  Delap 12
Christie 39
    
  FULHAM (LD1) (0)  3 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (LD1) (0)  2 6,763  
  Boa Morte 66, 83
Saha 85
Ketsbaia 59
Osborn 89
  
  LEICESTER CITY (PREM) (0)  0 CRYSTAL PALACE (LD1) (2)  3 12,965  
    Morrison 16
Thomson 22
Rubins 51
  
  LIVERPOOL (PREM) (1)  2 CHELSEA (PREM) (1)  1 29,370  
  Murphy 11
Fowler 104
Zola 29
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (PREM) (3)  4 BRADFORD CITY (PREM) (1)  3 41,847  
  Shearer 21, 29
Cordone 26
Caldwell 71
Ward 56, 69
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (LD1) (1)  2 SHEFFIELD UNITED (LD1) (1)  1 32,283  
  Ekoku 10, 112
Brown 33
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (PREM) (0)  0 COVENTRY CITY (PREM) (0)  1 11,809  
    Eustace 118
  
  STOKE CITY (LD2) (1)  3 BARNSLEY (LD1) (1)  2 10,480  
  Gudjonsson 8, 55
Dadason 90
Corbo 33
Jones 85
  
CIS Insurance Scottish League Cup
  Quarter Final
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (SPL) (0)  2 CELTIC (SPL) (0)  5    
        
Tuesday, 31st October 2000
F.A. Cup sponsored by AXA
  4th Qualifying Round
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (IPL) (0)  1 DOVER ATHLETIC (CONF) (0)  0 2,873  
  Abbott 54
    
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (IPL) (0)  1 DOVER ATHLETIC (CONF) (0)  0 2,873  
  Abbott 54
    
  CAMBRIDGE CITY (SPL) (0)  0 CANVEY ISLAND (IPL) (1)  2 575  
    Tilson 37 (pen)
Vaughan 85
  
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (SPL) (1)  1 GLOUCESTER CITY (N/L) (1)  1 724  
        
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (SPL) (1)  1 GLOUCESTER CITY (N/L) (1)  1 724  
        
  YEOVIL TOWN (CONF) (0)  1 HORSHAM (N/L) (0)  1 1,966  
  Kirby 69 (og)
Charman 34
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (CONF) (0)  1 HORSHAM (N/L) (1)  1 1,966  
  Kirby 69 (og)
Charman 34
  
  4th Qualifying Round Replay
  BURTON ALBION (SPL) (0)  3 BOSTON UNITED (CONF) (1)  2 2,299  
  Anderson 78
Charlery 17, 87
  
  GRAYS ATHLETIC (IPL) (0)  1 NORTHWOOD (N/L) (0)  0 313  
        
  SOUTHPORT (CONF) (1)  1 DONCASTER ROVERS (CONF) (0)  0 1,354  
  Marsh 38
    
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (CONF) (1)  1 NUNEATON TOWN (CONF) (0)  2 1,219  
  Trott 45
Smith 57 (og)
Sykes 78
  
  WELLING UNITED (SPL) (1)  2 DORCHESTER TOWN (SPL) (1)  4 459  
        
Worthington League Cup
  3rd Round
  BRISTOL ROVERS (LD2) (0)  1 SUNDERLAND (PREM) (0)  2 11,433  
  Ellington 63
Hutchison 48, 88
  
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (PREM) (0)  1 BIRMINGHAM CITY (LD1) (3)  3 27,096  
  Anderton 60 (pen)
Adebola 15, 28
Burchill 45
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (LD1) (0)  3 LEEDS UNITED (PREM) (2)  2 11,681  
  Parkinson 51, 120
Yates 75
Huckerby 25, 33
  
  WATFORD (LD1) (0)  0 MANCHESTER UNITED (PREM) (1)  3 18,871  
    Solskjaer 11, 81
Yorke 53
  
  WEST HAM UNITED (PREM) (0)  2 BLACKBURN ROVERS (LD1) (0)  0 21,863  
  Suker 67
Di Canio 84
    
  WIMBLEDON (LD1) (0)  1 MIDDLESBROUGH (PREM) (0)  0 3,666  
  Hartson 84 (pen)
    
CIS Insurance Scottish League Cup
  Quarter Final
  KILMARNOCK (SPL) (0)  2 HIBERNIAN (SPL) (0)  1    
        
  RANGERS (SPL) (0)  2 DUNDEE UNITED (SPL) (0)  0    
        
  ST. MIRREN (SPL) (0)  2 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (SPL) (0)  1    
        
Nationwide League Division One
  BOLTON WANDERERS (1)  3 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  1 10,180  
  Bergsson 45
Elliott 62
Ricketts 65
Crouch 43
  
  BURNLEY (1)  1 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  0 13,189  
  Cooke 33
    
Nationwide League Division Two
  SWANSEA CITY (1)  2 BRISTOL CITY (1)  2 5,286  
  Savarese 8, 65
Carey 35
Thorpe 73
  
  SWINDON TOWN (2)  3 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  1 3,452  
  O'Halloran 55
Abbey 29
  
Nationwide Conference
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  0 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  0    
        
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  4 HAYES (0)  0    
  Jackson 13
Wormull 20
Sigere 29, 71
    
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  North Ferriby United (0)  4 Harrogate Town (0)  1    
Sunday, 29th October 2000
F.A. Carling Premiership
  BRADFORD CITY (1)  1 LEEDS UNITED (0)  1 17,364  
  Collymore 21
Viduka 79
  
  LIVERPOOL (1)  3 EVERTON (1)  1 44,718  
  Barmby 12
Heskey 55
Berger 76 (pen)
Campbell 17
  
Nationwide League Division One
  GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  2 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  0 5,429  
  Allen 59
Nielsen 84
    
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  MOTHERWELL (0)  3 CELTIC (0)  3    
  Adams 22
McCulloch 53
Brannan 79 (pen)
Mjallby 13
Valgaeren 57
McNamara 72
  
Sign up now to receive our FREE BLADES-MAD Newsletter