Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Monday, 13th October 2003

Monday, 13th October 2003
LDV Vans Trophy (Associate Members)
  Southern Section 1st Round
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (LD2) (1)  2 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (CONF) (0)  0 3,969  
  Knight 36
Robinson 88
    
Nationwide Conference
  HEREFORD UNITED (0)  1 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  1 4,325  
  Smith 54
Beckwith 65
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Droylsden (1)  2 Stalybridge Celtic (0)  0 612  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Witton Albion (1)  3 Kendal Town (1)  1 231  
Sunday, 12th October 2003
Nationwide League Division Three
  HULL CITY (1)  2 CARLISLE UNITED (0)  1 19,050  
  Burgess 13
Forrester 75
McDonagh 59
  
Saturday, 11th October 2003
Nationwide League Division One
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  0 IPSWICH TOWN (1)  1 10,229  
    Mahon 42
  
  DERBY COUNTY (1)  2 WIGAN ATHLETIC (2)  2 19,151  
  Taylor 40 (pen)
Morris 62
Liddell 4, 31
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  0 MILLWALL (0)  0 5,461  
        
Nationwide League Division Two
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  3 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 6,286  
  Rehman 53
Knight 55, 90 (pen)
    
  COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 BLACKPOOL (0)  1 3,265  
  Andrews 2
Taylor 52
  
  LUTON TOWN (0)  3 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  1 5,695  
  McSheffrey 76, 89
Perrett 85
Brown 49 (pen)
  
  NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  0 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  1 4,419  
    Fletcher 54
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  2 PORT VALE (0)  1 6,913  
  Killen 71
Eyres 87
Bridge-Wilkinson 78 (pen)
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (3)  6 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 7,610  
  Friio 7
Wotton 38
Gilbert 45
Keith 49
Evans 56
    
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (2)  2 CHESTERFIELD (1)  1 3,817  
  Hunter 12
Jack 15
Robinson 14
  
  SWINDON TOWN (1)  1 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  2 7,060  
  Mooney 45
Barlow 51
Wilbraham 87
  
Nationwide League Division Three
  BOSTON UNITED (2)  3 CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  1 2,283  
  Bennett 28
Balmer 33
Angel 57
McCann 22
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  1 BURY (2)  2 5,106  
  Duncan 80
Connell 32
Porter 39
  
  DARLINGTON (0)  0 BRISTOL ROVERS (1)  4 4,268  
    Haldane 38
Savage 64
Rammell 77, 90
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  0 9,117  
  Carss 80
    
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  1 SOUTHEND UNITED (1)  2 2,429  
  Melligan 84
Warren 44
Bramble 90
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (0)  1 SWANSEA CITY (2)  2 4,393  
  Tate 88
Trundle 9
Nugent 15
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  1 DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  3 2,831  
  Carruthers 17
Blundell 45
Green 49
McIndoe 53 (pen)
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (1)  2 YORK CITY (0)  0 4,914  
  Artell 31
Beardsley 76
    
  OXFORD UNITED (1)  1 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 6,301  
  Basham 13
    
  ROCHDALE (0)  1 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  1 2,710  
  Townson 72
Smith 51
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  1 LINCOLN CITY (2)  3 5,045  
  Hayes 71
Futcher 5
Taylor-Fletcher 30
Green 57
  
Nationwide Conference
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (2)  3 FARNBOROUGH TOWN (1)  1 1,806  
  Mullin 4
Cavanagh 14
James 65 (pen)
Beall 18
  
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (2)  3 HALIFAX TOWN (0)  1 2,882  
  D'Sane 34 (pen), 87 (pen)
Charles 45
Monington 76
  
  CHESTER CITY (1)  2 WOKING (0)  1 2,085  
  Davies 17
Twiss 57
Nade 75
  
  EXETER CITY (0)  2 NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  0 3,090  
  Devine 73, 82
    
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  1 BURTON ALBION (0)  1 867  
  Grayson 45
Twigg 78
  
  MARGATE (1)  2 LEIGH GENESIS (0)  0 429  
  Clarke 14
Saunders 68
    
  MORECAMBE (0)  2 GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET (0)  2 1,539  
  Bentley 59
Walmsley 83
Abbey 71
Gradley 78
  
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (1)  2 SCARBOROUGH (0)  2 1,776  
  Battersby 36 (pen)
Gould 78
Blackman 54
Senior 87
  
  TAMWORTH (1)  2 BARNET (0)  0 1,304  
  Cooper 5, 64
    
Bells Scottish Division Two
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (1)  1 AIRDRIE UNITED (3)  4 636  
  Janczyk 45
Docherty 33
Roberts 36
Gow 44
Vareille 68
  
Bells Scottish Division Three
  STIRLING ALBION (2)  3 MONTROSE (0)  0 510  
  Davidson 15
McKinnon 17
Elliot 62
    
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Harrogate Town (0)  2 Frickley Athletic (1)  1 387  
  Spennymoor United (0)  0 Burscough (1)  2 159  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Bognor Regis Town (0)  0 Maidenhead United (2)  3 331  
  St. Albans City (0)  0 Kingstonian (0)  1 318  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Bishop Auckland (0)  0 Matlock Town (1)  1 198  
  Bridlington Town (2)  4 Colwyn Bay (1)  1 267  
  Hyde (1)  1 Kendal Town (0)  0 244  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (2)  4 North Ferriby United (1)  1 141  
  Leek Town (1)  1 Bamber Bridge (0)  0 288  
  Lincoln United (0)  0 Gateshead (0)  1 150  
  Prescot Cables (1)  1 Guiseley (0)  0 207  
  Rossendale United (0)  1 Ossett Town (1)  2 158  
  Witton Albion (1)  2 Belper Town (0)  0 271  
Friday, 10th October 2003
Nationwide League Division Two
  BRISTOL CITY (1)  1 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  1 11,053  
  Tinnion 24
Logan 90
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  1 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  1 7,448  
  Gabbiadini 84
Owusu 47
  
Wednesday, 8th October 2003
Nationwide Conference
  BURTON ALBION (0)  1 CHESTER CITY (0)  1 1,711  
  Webster 90 (pen)
Stamp 75
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Whitby Town (0)  0 Harrogate Town (0)  2    
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Gateshead (2)  3 Farsley (0)  4 151  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (2)  2 Chorley (1)  2 127  
Tuesday, 7th October 2003
Nationwide Conference
  BARNET (0)  2 EXETER CITY (1)  3 2,037  
  Grazioli 90 (pen)
Gaia 42
Todd 72
Cronin 90
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  4 MARGATE (0)  0 1,540  
  Bruce 25
Shipp 62
Meechan 69
Braithwaite 88
    
  FARNBOROUGH TOWN (1)  1 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (2)  3 525  
  Fashanu 12
Hutchings 34 (og)
Brodie 45
Kennedy 70
  
  GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET (1)  1 ALDERSHOT TOWN (2)  3 1,477  
  Haworth 44
Sills 16, 42
Ricketts 63
  
  HALIFAX TOWN (1)  1 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  1 2,116  
  Lee 23
Gouck 29
  
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  1 HEREFORD UNITED (1)  5 1,008  
  Norris 78
Williams 4
Brown 49
Guinan 76, 90
Parry 85
  
  SCARBOROUGH (0)  1 MORECAMBE (0)  0 1,219  
  Price 69
    
  TELFORD UNITED (1)  2 TAMWORTH (0)  0 1,725  
  Murphy 45
Naylor 65
    
  WOKING (1)  1 STEVENAGE BOROUGH (1)  1 2,592  
  Selley 45
Travis 36
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Altrincham (1)  1 Spennymoor United (0)  1 434  
  Burscough (1)  3 Radcliffe Borough (2)  6 200  
  Frickley Athletic (1)  2 Blyth Spartans (0)  1 171  
  Gainsborough Trinity (3)  3 Ashton United (0)  0 403  
  Lancaster City (1)  1 Southport (0)  0 706  
  Marine (1)  1 Droylsden (2)  2 236  
  Stalybridge Celtic (3)  3 Alfreton Town (0)  0 441  
  Vauxhall Motors (1)  6 Runcorn FC Halton (0)  0 242  
  Wakefield (0)  0 Hucknall Town (2)  3 233  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Aylesbury United (1)  1 Hendon (1)  1    
  Basingstoke Town (0)  0 Grays Athletic (1)  2    
  Bedford Town (0)  0 Bishop's Stortford (0)  3    
  Billericay Town (0)  0 Maidenhead United (0)  1    
  Bognor Regis Town (0)  0 Carshalton Athletic (1)  1    
  Heybridge Swifts (2)  4 Redbridge (0)  1    
  Hitchin Town (0)  0 Hayes (2)  2    
  Northwood (0)  0 AFC Hornchurch (1)  1    
  Sutton United (0)  1 Braintree Town (1)  2    
  Thurrock (0)  3 Harrow Borough (0)  0    
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Bamber Bridge (0)  1 Bishop Auckland (2)  3 170  
  Guiseley (0)  1 North Ferriby United (1)  2 198  
  Kendal Town (0)  2 Prescot Cables (1)  3 189  
  Leek Town (2)  5 Hyde (1)  2 304  
  Ossett Town (0)  0 Bridlington Town (0)  1 134  
Sign up now to receive our FREE BLADES-MAD Newsletter