Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Friday, 26th August 2005

Friday, 26th August 2005
UEFA European Super Cup
  Final
  LIVERPOOL (0)  3 CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (1)  1    
  Cisse 82, 103
Luis Garcia 109
Carvalho da Silva 28
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
Coca Cola Championship
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  0 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  0 12,131  
        
Coca Cola League One
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  1 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  0 5,569  
  Baraclough 36
    
Nationwide Conference
  YORK CITY (0)  2 WOKING (0)  1 2,302  
  Bishop 75 (pen)
Dudgeon 78
Richards 58
  
Thursday, 25th August 2005
UEFA Cup
  2nd Qualifying Round 2nd Leg
  ALLIANSSI (FIN) (0)  0 BRANN BERGEN (NOR) (0)  2    
        
Brann Bergen won 2-0 on aggregate
  AUSTRIA VIENNA (AUT) (0)  2 ZILINA (SVK) (2)  2    
        
Austria Vienna won 4-3 on aggregate
  B36 TORSHAVN (FAR) (1)  2 MIDTYLLAND (DEN) (2)  2    
        
Midtylland won 4-3 on aggregate
  BATE BORISOV (BLR) (0)  0 KRYLIYA SOVETOV SAMARA (RUS) (1)  2    
        
Kryliya Sovetov Samara won 4-0 on aggregate
  BESIKTAS (TUR) (1)  5 FC VADUZ (LIE) (1)  1    
        
Besiktas won 6-1 on aggregate
  CARMARTHEN TOWN (0)  0 FC COPENHAGEN (DEN) (2)  2 882  
        
FC Copenhagen won 4-0 on aggregate
  CORK CITY (0)  0 DJURGARDEN IF (SWE) (0)  0 7,000  
        
aggregate score 1-1, Cork City won on the away goals rule
  DNIPRO DNIPROPETROVSK (UKR) (3)  4 BANANTS (ARM) (0)  0    
        
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk won 8-2 on aggregate
  DOMZALE (EUR) (0)  1 ASHDOD (ISR) (0)  1    
        
aggregate score 3-3, Domzale won on the away goals rule
  DUNDEE UNITED (2)  2 MYPA-47 (FIN) (0)  2 9,600  
  Kerr 15
Samuel 29
Adriano 75 (pen), 82
  
aggregate score 2-2, MyPa-47 won on the away goals rule
  FK DUKLA BANSKA BYSTRICA (EUR) (0)  0 GROCLIN DYSKOBOLIA GRODZISK (POL) (0)  0    
        
Groclin Dyskobolia Grodzisk won 4-1 on aggregate
  GRAZER AK (AUT) (1)  1 NISTRU OTACI (MOL) (0)  0    
        
Grazer AK won 3-0 on aggregate
  KEFLAVIK (ICE) (0)  0 MAINZ 05 (GER) (1)  2    
        
Mainz 05 won 4-0 on aggregate
  LEVSKI SOFIA (BUL) (1)  3 NK CM CELJE (SVN) (0)  0    
        
Levski Sofia won 3-1 on aggregate
  LINFIELD (0)  2 HALMSTADS (SWE) (3)  4 4,000  
        
Halmstads won 5-3 on aggregate
  LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV (BUL) (0)  1 OFK BELGRADE (YUG) (0)  0    
        
aggregate score 2-2, Lokomotiv Plovdiv won on the away goals rule
  MACCABI PETACH-TIKVA (ISR) (3)  6 FK BASKIMI (MAC) (0)  0    
        
Maccabi Petach-Tikva won 11-0 on aggregate
  MACCABI TEL-AVIV (ISR) (0)  2 APOEL NICOSIA (CYP) (0)  2    
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-0, APOEL Nicosia won 3-2 on aggregate
  METALURH DONETSK (UKR) (0)  2 SOPRON (HUN) (0)  1    
        
Metalurh Donetsk won 5-1 on aggregate
  OMONIA NICOSIA (CYP) (2)  2 DINAMO BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  1    
        
Dinamo Bucharest won 4-3 on aggregate
  RACING GENK (BEL) (3)  3 LIEPAJAS METALURGS (LAT) (0)  0    
        
Racing Genk won 6-2 on aggregate
  RED STAR BELGRADE (YUG) (3)  4 NK INTER ZAPRESIC (CRO) (0)  0    
        
Red Star Belgrade won 7-1 on aggregate
  RIJEKA (CRO) (0)  2 LITEX LOVECH (BUL) (1)  1    
        
aggregate score 2-2, Litex Lovech won on the away goals rule
  SIROKI BRIJEG (BOS) (3)  4 ZETA GOLUBOVIC (YUG) (2)  2    
        
Siroki Brijeg won 5-2 on aggregate
  TEPLICE (CZE) (0)  2 FC MTZ-RIPO (BLR) (0)  1    
        
Teplice won 3-2 on aggregate
  TROMSO (EUR) (0)  0 ESBJERG FB (DEN) (1)  1    
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-1, aggregate score 1-1, Tromso won 3-2 on penalties
  VARDAR (MAC) (1)  1 RAPID BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  1    
        
Rapid Bucharest won 4-1 on aggregate
  VIKING STAVANGER (NOR) (2)  2 RHYL (1)  1 3,857  
        
Viking Stavanger won 3-1 on aggregate
  WISLA PLOCK (POL) (2)  3 GRASSHOPPERS ZURICH (SWI) (1)  2    
        
aggregate score 3-3, Grasshoppers Zurich won on the away goals rule
  ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (RUS) (1)  1 FC SUPERFUND (AUT) (0)  1    
        
aggregate score 3-3, Zenit St. Petersburg won on the away goals rule
  ZURICH (SWI) (2)  4 LEGIA WARSAW (POL) (1)  1    
        
Zurich won 5-1 on aggregate
Wednesday, 24th August 2005
UEFA Champions League
  3rd Qualifying Round 2nd Leg
  DEBRECENI VSC (HUN) (0)  0 MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  3 27,000  
    Heinze 20, 60
Richardson 64
  
Manchester United won 6-0 on aggregate
  RANGERS (1)  2 ANORTHOSIS FAMAGUSTA (CYP) (0)  0 48,500  
  Buffel 39
Prso 58
    
Rangers won 4-1 on aggregate
  VILLARREAL (SPA) (1)  2 EVERTON (0)  1 22,000  
  Sorin 20
Forlán 90
Arteta 70
  
Villarreal won 4-2 on aggregate
Carling League Cup
  1st Round
  CHESTERFIELD (LGE1) (1)  2 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (LGE1) (1)  4 2,922  
  Niven 41
Hurst 60
Abbott 9
Taylor-Fletcher 56, 76, 90
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (LGE1) (0)  0 CARDIFF CITY (CHMP) (2)  2 1,904  
    Purse 31 (pen)
Jerome 34
  
  DERBY COUNTY (CHMP) (0)  0 GRIMSBY TOWN (LGE2) (1)  1 11,756  
    Jones 11
  
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (LGE2) (0)  0 COVENTRY CITY (CHMP) (2)  3 3,240  
    McSheffrey 8
Heath 41
Morrell 81
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (LGE2) (0)  0 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (LGE1) (0)  0 1,876  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0, AFC Bournemouth won 4-3 on penalties
CIS Insurance Scottish League Cup
  2nd Round
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (SPL) (4)  6 ALLOA ATHLETIC (SCD2) (1)  1 917  
  Wilson 18
Hart 20
McBain 37
Duncan 43
Munro 48
Wyness 87
Brown 2
  
Barclays Premiership
  ARSENAL (1)  4 FULHAM (1)  1 37,867  
  Cygan 32, 90
Henry 53, 82
Jensen 22
  
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  0 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  0 22,375  
        
  BOLTON WANDERERS (1)  2 NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  0 25,904  
  Diouf 37
Giannakopoulos 50
    
  CHELSEA (2)  4 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  0 41,201  
  Lampard 23, 80
Cole 43
Drogba 68
    
(Southern) Premier
  Tiverton Town (1)  2 Mangotsfield United (0)  3 546  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Bishop Auckland (0)  2 Kendal Town (0)  2 141  
  Brigg Town (0)  2 Ossett Albion (0)  3 191  
Tuesday, 23rd August 2005
UEFA Champions League
  3rd Qualifying Round 2nd Leg
  LIVERPOOL (0)  0 CSKA SOFIA (BUL) (1)  1 42,175  
    Iliev 15
  
Liverpool won 3-2 on aggregate
Carling League Cup
  1st Round
  BLACKPOOL (LGE1) (2)  2 HULL CITY (CHMP) (1)  1 3,819  
  Clarke 29 (pen)
Price 4
  
  BRISTOL CITY (LGE1) (1)  2 BARNET (LGE2) (1)  4 3,383  
  Golbourne 14
Bridges 64
Lee 17, 53
Bailey 58
Roache 81
  
  BURNLEY (CHMP) (0)  2 CARLISLE UNITED (LGE2) (0)  1 5,114  
  Duff 52
Akinbiyi 90
Murray 74
  
  BURY (LGE2) (0)  0 LEICESTER CITY (CHMP) (2)  3 2,759  
    Hamill 37
Stearman 40
Gudjonsson 61 (pen)
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (LGE2) (1)  5 BRENTFORD (LGE1) (0)  0 2,113  
  Melligan 5
Caines 55
Victory 69
McCann 78, 81
    
  CRYSTAL PALACE (CHMP) (0)  3 WALSALL (LGE1) (0)  0 5,508  
  Popovic 51 (pen)
Granville 83
Hughes 87
    
  GILLINGHAM (LGE1) (0)  1 OXFORD UNITED (LGE2) (0)  0 4,149  
  Jarvis 83
    
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (LGE1) (1)  3 DARLINGTON (LGE2) (0)  1 6,163  
  Daly 26
Proctor 76, 88
Logan 81
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (CHMP) (0)  0 YEOVIL TOWN (LGE1) (1)  2 11,299  
    Way 45
Gall 87
  
  LEEDS UNITED (CHMP) (2)  2 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (LGE1) (0)  0 14,970  
  Ricketts 20
Richardson 24
    
  LEYTON ORIENT (LGE2) (0)  1 LUTON TOWN (CHMP) (1)  3 2,383  
  McMahon 90
Coyne 45
Feeney 71
Alexander 76 (og)
  
  LINCOLN CITY (LGE2) (2)  5 CREWE ALEXANDRA (CHMP) (1)  1 2,782  
  Beevers 6
Molango 35
Birch 64, 67
Robinson 83
Walker 44
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (LGE2) (1)  1 STOKE CITY (CHMP) (1)  1 2,799  
  Jelleyman 16
Brammer 11 (pen)
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Mansfield Town won 3-0 on penalties
  MILLWALL (CHMP) (0)  2 BRISTOL ROVERS (LGE2) (0)  0 3,079  
  Hayles 55
Fangueiro 85
    
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (LGE1) (0)  0 NORWICH CITY (CHMP) (0)  1 4,777  
    McKenzie 120
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (LGE2) (1)  3 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (CHMP) (0)  0 4,537  
  Kirk 19
McGleish 62
Sabin 90 (pen)
    
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (LGE1) (1)  2 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (LGE2) (2)  3 5,050  
  Breckin 9, 83
Whitaker 21
Townson 45
MacKenzie 80
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (CHMP) (2)  2 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (LGE2) (1)  1 5,974  
  Wotton 35 (pen)
Taylor 38
Plummer 22
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (CHMP) (0)  2 BARNSLEY (LGE1) (0)  2 3,137  
  Dichio 77
Alexander 119 (pen)
Burns 81, 108
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Barnsley won 5-4 on penalties
  READING (CHMP) (1)  3 SWANSEA CITY (LGE1) (0)  1 7,603  
  Kitson 14, 95
Lita 114
Akinfenwa 80
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
  ROCHDALE (LGE2) (0)  0 BRADFORD CITY (LGE1) (2)  5 2,820  
    Windass 7, 67, 77
Cadamarteri 40
Bridge-Wilkinson 82
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (LGE1) (1)  3 PORT VALE (LGE1) (1)  1 2,809  
  Rowland 39 (og)
Burton 70
Otsemobor 90
Cummins 45
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (LGE1) (0)  2 TRANMERE ROVERS (LGE1) (0)  1 2,738  
  Ryan 56
Hinds 82
Sharps 61
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (CHMP) (0)  1 BOSTON UNITED (LGE2) (0)  0 6,014  
  Ross 50
    
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (LGE2) (1)  3 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (CHMP) (1)  2 2,141  
  Stallard 22
Denny 89, 91
McCammon 17
Robinson 80
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (LGE2) (1)  2 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (CHMP) (1)  4 3,001  
  Boshell 8
Le Fondre 108
Peacock 15
Partridge 107
Proudlock 116, 120
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
  SWINDON TOWN (LGE1) (0)  1 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (LGE2) (1)  3 3,976  
  Pook 58
Stonebridge 12
Tyson 62
Dixon 75
  
  WATFORD (CHMP) (2)  3 NOTTS. COUNTY (LGE2) (0)  1 7,011  
  Young 13
Bouazza 34 (pen)
Blizzard 48
Palmer 76
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (CHMP) (1)  5 CHESTER CITY (LGE2) (0)  1 9,518  
  Miller 6
Cameron 62, 74
Anderton 72
Ganea 79
Davies 83
  
  WREXHAM (LGE2) (0)  0 DONCASTER ROVERS (LGE1) (0)  1 2,177  
    Hughes 86
  
CIS Insurance Scottish League Cup
  2nd Round
  ABERDEEN (SPL) (1)  3 BERWICK RANGERS (SCD3) (0)  0 4,398  
  Winter 38
Lovell 52, 71
    
  FALKIRK (SPL) (2)  2 PARTICK THISTLE (SCD2) (1)  1 2,575  
  O'Donnell 10, 24
Gillies 23
  
  GRETNA (SCD2) (0)  0 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (SPL) (1)  1 1,405  
    Burchill 17
  
  KILMARNOCK (SPL) (1)  4 STIRLING ALBION (SCD2) (1)  1 3,124  
  Dodds 42
Wales 75
Di Giacomo 90
Boyack 11
  
  MOTHERWELL (SPL) (1)  2 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (SCD1) (1)  1 4,619  
  McDonald 41 (pen)
Hamilton 89
Jones 33
  
  PETERHEAD (SCD2) (2)  2 CLYDE (SCD1) (1)  3 584  
  Youngson 33
Michie 43 (pen)
McGregor 3
Arbuckle 56
Brighton 73
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (SCD3) (0)  0 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (SPL) (2)  2 2,429  
    Jankauskas 15, 44
  
  RAITH ROVERS (SCD2) (1)  1 LIVINGSTON (SPL) (0)  2 2,077  
  McManus 44
Dair 54
Dalglish 69
  
  ROSS COUNTY (SCD1) (1)  1 AYR UNITED (SCD2) (2)  2 2,842  
  Campbell 20 (og)
Boyd 6
Vareille 31
  
  ST. JOHNSTONE (SCD1) (0)  0 ST. MIRREN (SCD1) (1)  1 2,219  
    McGowne 4
  
  STRANRAER (SCD1) (2)  3 DUNDEE (SCD1) (0)  1 668  
  Jenkins 17
Hamilton 28
Hinds 84
Lynch 72
  
Barclays Premiership
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  0 MIDDLESBROUGH (2)  3 27,998  
    Viduka 14, 45
Queudrue 71
  
  PORTSMOUTH (1)  1 ASTON VILLA (1)  1 19,778  
  Lua Lua 42
Hughes 11 (og)
  
  SUNDERLAND (1)  1 MANCHESTER CITY (2)  2 33,357  
  Le Tallec 41
Vassell 10
Sinclair 35
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  AFC Telford United (0)  0 Burscough (1)  1 1,686  
  Blyth Spartans (0)  0 Farsley (1)  1 322  
  Frickley Athletic (1)  3 Whitby Town (0)  0 220  
  Guiseley (1)  1 Gateshead (0)  0 231  
  Ilkeston (2)  2 Leek Town (1)  2 397  
  Lincoln United (0)  0 Ossett Town (0)  0 135  
  Marine (2)  3 Radcliffe Borough (0)  0 261  
  Matlock Town (0)  0 Wakefield (0)  1 295  
  North Ferriby United (5)  5 Bradford Park Avenue (0)  2 212  
  Prescot Cables (1)  2 Ashton United (0)  1 138  
  Witton Albion (1)  2 Runcorn FC Halton (0)  0 309  
(Southern) Premier
  Aylesbury United (0)  1 King's Lynn (0)  0 307  
  Chesham United (2)  4 Cheshunt (2)  2 209  
  Gloucester City (1)  1 Merthyr Tydfil (0)  1 355  
  Grantham Town (1)  1 Hitchin Town (0)  1 264  
  Halesowen Town (0)  2 Banbury United (0)  2 416  
  Northwood (0)  2 Bedford Town (0)  3 159  
  Rugby Town (1)  1 Evesham United (1)  3 259  
  Salisbury City (2)  3 Cirencester Town (0)  0 506  
  Yate Town (1)  1 Bath City (0)  1 575  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  East Thurrock United (0)  1 Braintree Town (2)  3 165  
  Harrow Borough (0)  0 Hampton & Richmond Borough (2)  2 165  
  Hendon (1)  1 Fisher Athletic (2)  2 216  
  Maldon Town (0)  0 AFC Wimbledon (0)  2 528  
  Redbridge (0)  2 Wealdstone (2)  3 162  
  Slough Town (0)  0 Leyton (0)  0 246  
  Staines Town (0)  2 Margate (0)  1 314  
  Walton & Hersham (0)  0 Bromley (0)  1 175  
  Worthing (1)  2 Windsor & Eton (0)  1 346  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Belper Town (0)  0 Shepshed Dynamo (0)  1 151  
  Chorley (0)  2 Rossendale United (0)  3 211  
  Colwyn Bay (0)  2 Stockport Sports (0)  1 265  
  Fleetwood Town (0)  4 Clitheroe (0)  0 321  
  Goole A.F.C. (0)  2 Bridlington Town (0)  2 272  
  Gresley (0)  0 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  0 260  
  Spalding United (0)  0 Eastwood Town (0)  0 103  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  2 Mossley (0)  3 204  
  Warrington Town (0)  0 Bamber Bridge (0)  3 101  
Monday, 22nd August 2005
Carling League Cup
  1st Round
  SOUTHEND UNITED (LGE1) (0)  0 SOUTHAMPTON (CHMP) (2)  3 6,358  
    Blackstock 44
Dyer 45
Ormerod 89
  
(Southern) Premier
  Team Bath (2)  2 Chippenham Town (0)  0 417  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Chelmsford City (0)  0 Heybridge Swifts (0)  2 515  
Sunday, 21st August 2005
Barclays Premiership
  BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  0 EVERTON (0)  1 25,608  
    Bent 52
  
  CHELSEA (0)  1 ARSENAL (0)  0 42,136  
  Drogba 73
    
Saturday, 20th August 2005
Barclays Premiership
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (1)  1 MANCHESTER CITY (1)  2 26,366  
  Butt 7
Barton 20
Cole 47
  
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  2 FULHAM (0)  1 16,953  
  Pedersen 15
Tugay 71
McBride 49
  
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (1)  1 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 23,453  
  Bent 42
    
  LIVERPOOL (1)  1 SUNDERLAND (0)  0 44,913  
  Alonso 24
    
  MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 ASTON VILLA (0)  0 67,934  
  van Nistelrooy 66
    
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  0 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 51,620  
        
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  2 MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 35,844  
  Defoe 49
Mido 75
    
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  2 PORTSMOUTH (0)  1 24,404  
  Horsfield 2, 59
Robert 63
  
Coca Cola Championship
  COVENTRY CITY (3)  3 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  0 23,000  
  Jorgensen 11
Adebola 24, 44
    
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (2)  2 LEICESTER CITY (1)  2 7,053  
  Varney 1
Rivers 17
Tiatto 45
Gudjonsson 50 (pen)
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  1 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 18,781  
  Ward 63
    
  DERBY COUNTY (2)  2 CARDIFF CITY (0)  1 23,153  
  Bisgaard 21
Idiakez 45 (pen)
Jerome 83
  
  HULL CITY (1)  2 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 18,648  
  France 40
Burgess 87
    
  IPSWICH TOWN (1)  2 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  1 24,238  
  Naylor 7
Westlake 71
Peacock 81
  
  LEEDS UNITED (1)  2 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 21,229  
  Lewis 8
Hulse 60
    
  READING (4)  5 MILLWALL (0)  0 14,225  
  Convey 6, 25
Harper 38
Kitson 43 (pen)
Sidwell 79
    
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (1)  2 PRESTON NORTH END (1)  1 20,519  
  Shipperley 45
Webber 90
McKenna 35
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (1)  1 NORWICH CITY (0)  0 23,498  
  Quashie 15 (pen)
    
  STOKE CITY (0)  2 LUTON TOWN (1)  1 18,653  
  Broomes 63
Brammer 90
Morgan 9
  
  WATFORD (2)  3 BURNLEY (1)  1 16,802  
  King 11
Mahon 30
Spring 83
O'Connor 16 (pen)
  
Coca Cola League One
  BARNSLEY (0)  1 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 8,153  
  Williams 79 (pen)
    
  BLACKPOOL (0)  0 SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 4,661  
        
  BRENTFORD (1)  2 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 5,438  
  Tabb 23
Hutchinson 50
    
  BRISTOL CITY (4)  4 PORT VALE (2)  2 11,120  
  Brooker 4, 28
Stewart 7
Murray 14
Lowndes 35
Bell 40
  
  GILLINGHAM (1)  1 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  0 6,568  
  Browning 39 (og)
    
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  1 WALSALL (1)  1 5,060  
  Sweeney 63
Westwood 7
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (1)  1 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 4,423  
  Wilbraham 23
Chilvers 79
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  0 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  1 19,091  
    Sharp 71
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (2)  4 CHESTERFIELD (0)  1 5,347  
  Branston 1
Liddell 4
Warne 57, 86
Niven 51
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  1 BRADFORD CITY (0)  1 5,222  
  Burton 81
Windass 84
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (1)  1 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  1 5,567  
  Eastwood 14
Abbott 45
  
  SWANSEA CITY (1)  1 DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  2 12,744  
  McLeod 44
Mulligan 74
Guy 85
  
Coca Cola League Two
  BARNET (1)  1 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 2,005  
  Bailey 26
    
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (3)  3 BOSTON UNITED (0)  0 2,680  
  Spencer 19
Victory 43
Futcher 45 (og)
    
  GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 DARLINGTON (0)  1 3,904  
    Ndumbu-Nsungu 81 (pen)
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (0)  1 ROCHDALE (2)  4 4,223  
  Echanomi 76
Holt 24
Lambert 29, 68
Goodall 74
  
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  2 OXFORD UNITED (1)  1 3,724  
  Birch 62
Asamoah 74
Davies 2
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  2 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 4,056  
  Farrell 50
St. Ledger 60
    
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  1 CHESTER CITY (0)  1 2,682  
  O'Grady 61
Lowe 56
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  1 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  1 3,562  
  Edwards 6
Kirk 80 (pen)
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  1 NOTTS. COUNTY (1)  1 3,922  
  Easter 35
Williams 14 (og)
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (1)  2 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  3 3,964  
  Constantine 21
Hewlett 58
Agogo 74, 87
Walker 90
  
  WREXHAM (0)  0 CARLISLE UNITED (0)  1 4,239  
    McGill 63
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (1)  4 BURY (0)  0 4,421  
  Johnson 37
Mooney 68
Tyson 74, 80
    
Nationwide Conference
  ALTRINCHAM (1)  2 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  1 804  
  Searle 21 (og)
Potts 48
Wanless 69 (pen)
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (3)  3 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  1 2,730  
  Angel 17
Quinton 34
Bridges 45
Mangan 83
  
  CANVEY ISLAND (1)  1 GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET (1)  2 1,070  
  Duffy 8
MacDonald 36 (pen), 90
  
  CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  0 HEREFORD UNITED (0)  2 1,842  
    Ipoua 58
Mkandawire 83
  
  EXETER CITY (2)  2 MORECAMBE (0)  0 3,978  
  Phillips 24
Todd 33
    
  GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  1 YORK CITY (0)  1 1,272  
  Thurgood 90 (pen)
Bishop 69
  
  HALIFAX TOWN (1)  1 ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  1 1,571  
  Grant 4
McPhee 51 (pen)
  
  SCARBOROUGH (0)  1 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  1 1,401  
  Foot 90
Jackson 31
  
  SOUTHPORT (2)  3 STEVENAGE BOROUGH (0)  2 1,007  
  Baker 24 (pen)
Robinson 35, 48
Elding 54
Stamp 56 (pen)
  
  TAMWORTH (0)  2 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (2)  2 1,040  
  Whitman 48
Alsop 85
Goodwin 21
Moore 45
  
  WOKING (0)  2 BURTON ALBION (2)  2 1,692  
  McAllister 86
Selley 90 (pen)
Shaw 10
Harrad 32
  
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  FALKIRK (0)  0 HIBERNIAN (1)  2 6,268  
    Brown 36
Riordan 63 (pen)
  
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (1)  2 ABERDEEN (0)  0 16,139  
  Skacel 20
Pospisil 85
    
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (1)  2 KILMARNOCK (0)  2 4,119  
  Brewster 40, 72
Nish 71
Boyd 74
  
  LIVINGSTON (0)  1 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (1)  1 4,522  
  Pereira 64
Makel 44
  
  MOTHERWELL (2)  4 DUNDEE UNITED (1)  5 4,706  
  McCormack 6
McDonald 12
Fitzpatrick 49
Hamilton 57
Miller 42, 67
Fernandez 53
Brebner 71, 74
  
  RANGERS (1)  3 CELTIC (0)  1 49,699  
  Prso 34
Buffel 51
Novo 88 (pen)
Maloney 86 (pen)
  
Bells Scottish Division One
  BRECHIN CITY (1)  1 AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  1 668  
  Johnson 24
McKeown 80
  
  DUNDEE (2)  3 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (1)  1 4,257  
  Mann 25
Lynch 35
Anderson 62
Lyle 39
  
  ROSS COUNTY (0)  0 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  0 2,240  
        
  ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  1 ST. MIRREN (0)  2 3,089  
  MacDonald 65 (pen)
Kean 59
McGowne 85
  
  STRANRAER (0)  1 CLYDE (0)  2 718  
  Swift 75
O'Donnell 59, 87
  
Bells Scottish Division Two
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (1)  1 RAITH ROVERS (2)  2 931  
    Lumsden 13
Annand 42 (pen)
  
  AYR UNITED (0)  1 PETERHEAD (1)  1 1,283  
  Hyslop 51
Cameron 44
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (0)  1 FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  0 2,278  
  Forrest 75 (og)
    
  GRETNA (1)  1 STIRLING ALBION (0)  0 1,010  
  Grady 32
    
  PARTICK THISTLE (1)  3 DUMBARTON (2)  2 2,485  
  Roberts 27, 61
Santala 69
Smith 8
McQuilken 12
  
Bells Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (0)  0 STENHOUSEMUIR (2)  2 268  
    McAlpine 13
Mercer 34
  
  EAST FIFE (0)  3 MONTROSE (0)  2 468  
  Smart 68
McDonald 87
Martin 90
Fotheringham 64, 72
  
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  3 ARBROATH (0)  1 225  
  Diack 48, 73
Graham 90
Black 87
  
  ELGIN CITY (0)  0 COWDENBEATH (1)  3 402  
    Mauchlen 15
McCallum 74
Buchanan 89
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (0)  1 BERWICK RANGERS (2)  3 431  
  Kettlewell 74
McLeish 3
Hutchison 27
Little 69
  
Nationwide Conference North
  HEDNESFORD TOWN (1)  3 HINCKLEY UNITED (3)  4 620  
        
  HUCKNALL TOWN (1)  1 WORKINGTON (0)  0 421  
        
  HYDE (1)  1 STAFFORD RANGERS (1)  3 412  
        
  LANCASTER CITY (0)  0 KETTERING TOWN (0)  1 317  
        
  LEIGH GENESIS (0)  2 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  1 304  
        
  MOOR GREEN (0)  1 DROYLSDEN (1)  1 139  
        
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (1)  2 BARROW (0)  0 711  
        
  NUNEATON TOWN (1)  4 HARROGATE TOWN (0)  0 724  
        
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  1 REDDITCH UNITED (1)  2 186  
        
  WORCESTER CITY (2)  2 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  1 738  
        
  WORKSOP TOWN (1)  1 ALFRETON TOWN (1)  1 496  
        
Nationwide Conference South
  CARSHALTON ATHLETIC (1)  2 LEWES (0)  2 336  
        
  DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  1 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (1)  3 472  
        
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (1)  2 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (2)  3 704  
        
  EASTLEIGH (2)  2 NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  0 578  
        
  FARNBOROUGH TOWN (0)  0 THURROCK (0)  0 480  
        
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  1 HAYES (1)  1 349  
        
  HISTON (0)  2 WEYMOUTH (1)  1 489  
        
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  0 CAMBRIDGE CITY (2)  5 309  
        
  ST. ALBANS CITY (1)  2 BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (0)  0 311  
        
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  0 WELLING UNITED (1)  1 315  
        
  YEADING (0)  0 SUTTON UNITED (1)  2 225  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (1)  2 North Ferriby United (0)  4 120  
  Bradford Park Avenue (0)  1 Prescot Cables (0)  0 244  
  Burscough (0)  0 Blyth Spartans (0)  0 264  
  Farsley (0)  0 Witton Albion (2)  3 191  
  Gateshead (0)  1 Lincoln United (0)  1 136  
  Leek Town (0)  0 Guiseley (1)  2 248  
  Ossett Town (0)  1 AFC Telford United (1)  1 440  
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  0 Matlock Town (0)  1 230  
  Runcorn FC Halton (0)  1 Frickley Athletic (0)  1 147  
  Wakefield (0)  0 Marine (1)  2 107  
  Whitby Town (1)  2 Ilkeston (0)  0 318  
(Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (3)  3 Tiverton Town (0)  1 380  
  Bath City (1)  1 Chesham United (0)  0 610  
  Bedford Town (2)  2 Yate Town (0)  0 357  
  Cheshunt (0)  1 Gloucester City (1)  1 110  
  Chippenham Town (1)  3 Northwood (0)  1 550  
  Cirencester Town (0)  0 Grantham Town (1)  1 208  
  Evesham United (0)  2 Salisbury City (1)  2 238  
  Hitchin Town (1)  2 Team Bath (1)  1 231  
  King's Lynn (0)  0 Halesowen Town (0)  1 801  
  Mangotsfield United (0)  0 Aylesbury United (0)  0 315  
  Merthyr Tydfil (0)  1 Rugby Town (0)  1 412  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Wimbledon (1)  4 Folkestone Invicta (1)  1 3,002  
  Billericay Town (1)  3 Slough Town (1)  1 522  
  Braintree Town (0)  1 Hendon (0)  0 317  
  Bromley (1)  1 Chelmsford City (0)  1 499  
  Fisher Athletic (2)  3 Redbridge (0)  1 120  
  Hampton & Richmond Borough (0)  2 Walton & Hersham (0)  0 291  
  Heybridge Swifts (1)  2 Harrow Borough (1)  1 200  
  Leyton (0)  0 Staines Town (2)  2 204  
  Margate (0)  1 Maldon Town (0)  0 1,279  
  Wealdstone (1)  2 Worthing (0)  1 315  
  Windsor & Eton (0)  0 East Thurrock United (0)  0 131  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Bamber Bridge (0)  0 Belper Town (0)  1 126  
  Bishop Auckland (0)  0 Colwyn Bay (0)  1 144  
  Bridlington Town (0)  1 Warrington Town (0)  1 157  
  Clitheroe (0)  2 Brigg Town (0)  2 238  
  Eastwood Town (0)  0 Chorley (0)  4 169  
  Fleetwood Town (0)  1 Gresley (0)  1 408  
  Goole A.F.C. (0)  1 Rossendale United (0)  1 229  
  Kendal Town (0)  3 Spalding United (0)  0 274  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  0 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  3 144  
  Mossley (0)  7 Ossett Albion (0)  0 224  
  Stockport Sports (0)  5 Shepshed Dynamo (0)  1 134  
Sign up now to receive our FREE BLADES-MAD Newsletter