Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Tuesday, 17th October 2006

Tuesday, 17th October 2006
UEFA Champions League
  Group E
  DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (0)  0 LYON (FRA) (2)  3 24,000  
    Juninho 31
Källström 38
Malouda 50
  
  STEAUA BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  1 REAL MADRID (SPA) (2)  4 20,000  
  Badea 64
Ramos 9
González Blanco 34
de Souza 56
van Nistelrooy 76
  
  Group F
  CELTIC (0)  3 BENFICA (POR) (0)  0 58,313  
  Miller 56, 66
Pearson 90
    
  MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  3 FC COPENHAGEN (DEN) (0)  0 72,020  
  Scholes 39
O'Shea 46
Richardson 83
    
  Group G
  CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (1)  1 ARSENAL (0)  0 36,500  
  Carvalho da Silva 24
    
  FC PORTO (POR) (2)  4 HAMBURG SV (GER) (0)  1 37,500  
  López 14, 81
González 45 (pen)
Postiga 69
Trochowski 89
  
  Group H
  ANDERLECHT (BEL) (0)  0 AC MILAN (ITA) (0)  1 20,129  
    Dos Santos Leite 58
  
  LILLE OSC (FRA) (0)  3 AEK ATHENS (GRE) (0)  1 15,000  
  Robail 64
Gygax 82
Makoun 90
Ivic 68
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  BARNSLEY (1)  2 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (2)  2 9,479  
  Kay 2
Richards 50
Ebanks-Blake 29
Hayles 34
  
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  0 NORWICH CITY (0)  1 20,537  
    Shackell 66
  
  BURNLEY (0)  0 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  0 10,461  
        
  CARDIFF CITY (0)  1 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  0 19,345  
  Thompson 84
    
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  2 16,105  
    Gera 45
Kamara 48
  
  HULL CITY (0)  0 LUTON TOWN (0)  0 14,895  
        
  IPSWICH TOWN (2)  2 PRESTON NORTH END (0)  3 19,337  
  Macken 10 (pen)
Lee 37
Nugent 53
Chilvers 56
Whaley 65
  
  LEEDS UNITED (0)  1 LEICESTER CITY (1)  2 16,477  
  Butler 87
Tiatto 29
Hume 81
  
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  1 DERBY COUNTY (2)  2 10,882  
  Smith 7
Bisgaard 4
Howard 33
  
  STOKE CITY (0)  2 SUNDERLAND (1)  1 14,482  
  Hendrie 50
Pericard 54
Yorke 28
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (1)  1 COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 19,823  
  Ward 20 (og)
    
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section 1st Round
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (LGE2) (0)  1 CARLISLE UNITED (LGE1) (1)  1 850  
  Lumsdon 53 (og)
Holmes 41
  
Accrington Stanley won 3-1 on penalties
  BRADFORD CITY (LGE1) (0)  1 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (LGE1) (0)  2 1,936  
  Brown 88
Foy 48
  
  BURY (LGE2) (0)  0 TRANMERE ROVERS (LGE1) (1)  2 1,093  
    Shuker 22
Jennings 87
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (LGE2) (2)  3 ROTHERHAM UNITED (LGE1) (1)  1 1,832  
  Bullock 12
Foley 43
Humphreys 67
Facey 28
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (LGE1) (0)  1 DONCASTER ROVERS (LGE1) (1)  2 3,629  
  Booth 61
Price 26
Guy 87
  
  LINCOLN CITY (LGE2) (0)  0 GRIMSBY TOWN (LGE2) (0)  0 2,019  
        
Grimsby Town won 5-3 on penalties
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (LGE2) (0)  0 STOCKPORT COUNTY (LGE2) (0)  1 1,792  
    Malcolm 65
  
  WREXHAM (LGE2) (0)  1 ROCHDALE (LGE2) (1)  1 1,209  
  Crowell 80
Dagnall 40
  
Wrexham won 5-3 on penalties
  Southern Section 1st Round
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (LGE1) (1)  2 BOSTON UNITED (LGE2) (0)  0 1,740  
  Robinson 41
Hammond 65
    
  BRISTOL ROVERS (LGE2) (0)  1 TORQUAY UNITED (LGE2) (0)  0 2,672  
  Anthony 89
    
  GILLINGHAM (LGE1) (0)  1 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (LGE1) (1)  2 1,817  
  Mulligan 73
Lester 7
Holt 55
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (LGE2) (0)  1 SHREWSBURY TOWN (LGE2) (1)  2 2,007  
  Connell 79
Symes 22, 77
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (LGE1) (0)  0 BRENTFORD (LGE1) (0)  0 2,088  
        
Brentford won 4-2 on penalties
  NOTTS. COUNTY (LGE2) (0)  0 BARNET (LGE2) (1)  1 1,291  
    Kandol 16
  
  WALSALL (LGE2) (0)  1 SWANSEA CITY (LGE1) (0)  1 2,557  
    Tudur Jones 90
  
Swansea City won 4-3 on penalties
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (LGE2) (1)  1 SWINDON TOWN (LGE2) (0)  0 1,583  
  Stonebridge 13
    
Scottish Division One
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (3)  3 CLYDE (1)  1 1,253  
  Offiong 3, 29
Gilhaney 35
Masterton 33
  
Nationwide Conference North
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  4 NUNEATON TOWN (2)  3 308  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Fleetwood Town (0)  2 Kendal Town (0)  1 525  
  Ilkeston (1)  1 Frickley Athletic (1)  2 254  
  Lincoln United (0)  0 Guiseley (0)  0 101  
  Marine (2)  2 Burscough (0)  3 350  
  Ossett Town (1)  2 Whitby Town (0)  2 104  
  Prescot Cables (0)  2 Mossley (1)  2 214  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Wimbledon (0)  1 Leyton (0)  0 1,960  
  Billericay Town (1)  3 Margate (2)  2 358  
  Boreham Wood (1)  1 Walton & Hersham (0)  0 119  
  Bromley (1)  3 Harrow Borough (0)  2 436  
  Carshalton Athletic (0)  0 Chelmsford City (0)  3 258  
  Heybridge Swifts (1)  2 Hampton & Richmond Borough (0)  2 173  
  Horsham (0)  1 East Thurrock United (1)  1 296  
  Ramsgate (0)  4 Worthing (0)  3 273  
  Staines Town (1)  1 Slough Town (1)  2 291  
  Tonbridge Angels (2)  4 Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  1 369  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Alsager Town (0)  1 Gresley (0)  3 118  
  Belper Town (0)  5 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  4 107  
  Chorley (0)  2 Clitheroe (0)  2 206  
  Colwyn Bay (0)  0 Warrington Town (0)  2 241  
  Goole A.F.C. (0)  1 Harrogate Railway (0)  1 138  
  Rossendale United (0)  2 Stockport Sports (0)  0 89  
Monday, 16th October 2006
Barclays Premiership
  FULHAM (0)  2 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  1 19,179  
  McBride 65
Jensen 67
Bent 78
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (0)  0 North Ferriby United (2)  3 126  
  Gateshead (2)  3 Radcliffe Borough (0)  1 159  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Folkestone Invicta (0)  1 Hendon (0)  0 303  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Bradford Park Avenue (0)  1 Bamber Bridge (0)  0 229  
Sunday, 15th October 2006
Barclays Premiership
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  1 BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  2 48,145  
  Ameobi 19 (pen)
Diouf 55, 57
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (1)  3 DERBY COUNTY (1)  1 13,622  
  Wotton 63 (pen)
Seip 79
Lupoli 45
  
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  HIBERNIAN (2)  2 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (1)  2 16,623  
  Zemmama 5
Killen 16
Velicka 28, 72
  
Saturday, 14th October 2006
Barclays Premiership
  ARSENAL (2)  3 WATFORD (0)  0 60,018  
  Stewart 33 (og)
Henry 43
Adebayor 67
    
  ASTON VILLA (0)  1 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  1 42,551  
  Barry 81
Angel 76 (og)
  
  LIVERPOOL (0)  1 BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  1 44,206  
  Bellamy 64
McCarthy 17
  
  MANCHESTER CITY (0)  0 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  0 42,192  
        
  MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  2 EVERTON (0)  1 27,156  
  Aiyegbeni 27 (pen)
Viduka 71
Cahill 77
  
  PORTSMOUTH (1)  2 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 20,142  
  Kanu 24
Cole 82
    
  READING (0)  0 CHELSEA (1)  1 24,025  
    Ingimarsson 45 (og)
  
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (1)  1 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  3 20,631  
  Baines 5
Vidic 62
Saha 66
Solskjaer 90
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  BURNLEY (2)  2 HULL CITY (0)  0 11,530  
  Duff 10
Noel-Williams 13
    
  CRYSTAL PALACE (1)  1 CARDIFF CITY (1)  2 18,876  
  Green 40
Chopra 2
Scimeca 84
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (1)  1 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (2)  5 22,581  
  Perry 36 (og)
Kamara 29, 56
Phillips 40, 54, 90
  
  LEEDS UNITED (0)  0 STOKE CITY (1)  4 18,173  
    Hendrie 7
Griffin 58
Higginbotham 62
Fuller 88
  
  LEICESTER CITY (1)  3 SOUTHAMPTON (1)  2 21,347  
  Hume 35, 62
Stearman 65
Viafara 45
Idiakez 64
  
  LUTON TOWN (2)  3 BIRMINGHAM CITY (1)  2 9,275  
  Vine 28 (pen), 29
Bell 81
Campbell 14
Danns 66
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (3)  4 SUNDERLAND (0)  1 19,603  
  Dichio 18
Alexander 31 (pen)
Whitehead 35 (og)
Whaley 55
Varga 56
  
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (2)  3 NORWICH CITY (1)  3 14,793  
  Smith 24
Rowlands 45, 90
Huckerby 4
Dublin 72
Earnshaw 84 (pen)
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (1)  2 BARNSLEY (0)  1 28,687  
  Whelan 4
Brunt 90
Howard 56
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  1 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 19,318  
  Bothroyd 51
    
Coca-Cola League One
  BLACKPOOL (0)  1 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  1 6,812  
  Vernon 56
Stewart 86
  
  BRISTOL CITY (2)  2 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  1 11,899  
  Murray 26
Brown 32
Varney 60
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  0 DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  2 3,872  
    Guy 45
Forte 82
  
  CHESTERFIELD (0)  2 SWANSEA CITY (2)  3 3,915  
  Hall 47
Hazell 77
Britton 4
Trundle 35, 67 (pen)
  
  GILLINGHAM (0)  0 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  1 7,800  
    Southall 57
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (2)  2 CARLISLE UNITED (1)  1 10,830  
  Beckett 21, 32 (pen)
Hackney 43
  
  MILLWALL (1)  1 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  0 9,838  
  Hackett 45
    
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  3 LEYTON ORIENT (1)  3 5,014  
  Porter 78, 82
Liddell 90 (pen)
Ibehre 9
Alexander 59, 86
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  2 BRENTFORD (0)  0 4,722  
  Williamson 49, 61 (pen)
    
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  1 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (1)  2 5,607  
  Sharp 43
Cox 23
Hart 52
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  BARNET (0)  0 LINCOLN CITY (3)  5 2,409  
    Forrester 26, 33 (pen), 53 (pen)
Beevers 38
Mettam 90
  
  BOSTON UNITED (1)  1 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 2,314  
  N'Guessan 25
Barker 71 (pen)
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (1)  1 STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  1 4,372  
  Robson 43
Griffin 30
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (0)  1 DARLINGTON (1)  1 2,838  
  Mkandawire 71
Armstrong 37
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  2 BURY (1)  3 2,512  
  Scott 28
Weir-Daley 77
Baker 33, 49
Hurst 59
  
  NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  1 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  2 5,797  
  Mendes 66
Walker 54
Haldane 67
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  2 SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  1 4,171  
  Benjamin 42
Crow 64
Davies 83 (pen)
  
  ROCHDALE (0)  0 CHESTER CITY (0)  0 3,149  
        
  SWINDON TOWN (2)  3 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 5,719  
  Pook 33
Monkhouse 44
Peacock 88
    
  TORQUAY UNITED (0)  0 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  2 2,743  
    Welch 47
Roberts 73
  
  WALSALL (1)  2 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0 6,745  
  Sam 34
Kinsella 59
    
  WREXHAM (1)  1 MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  2 3,828  
  Roberts 20
McLeod 46
O'Hanlon 77
  
Nationwide Conference
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  4 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (2)  2 2,182  
  Grant 8
Gayle 67, 71, 77
Christie 42, 44
  
  BURTON ALBION (0)  0 GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET (0)  1 1,766  
    Slatter 69
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  1 CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  2 3,445  
  Brady 90
Rendell 68, 77
  
  GRAYS ATHLETIC (1)  1 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  1 910  
  Kightly 12
Stuart 40 (og)
  
  HALIFAX TOWN (2)  3 TAMWORTH (1)  1 1,646  
  Torpey 11, 49
Sugden 34
Burton 43 (pen)
  
  MORECAMBE (1)  2 EXETER CITY (1)  2 1,582  
  Carlton 38
Stanley 75
Mackie 1
Stansfield 57
  
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (3)  4 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  1 853  
  Griffiths 19
Brayson 37
Gallimore 38
Jackson 49
  
  OXFORD UNITED (0)  1 ALTRINCHAM (0)  1 5,938  
  Day 54
Aspinall 86 (pen)
  
  ST. ALBANS CITY (1)  4 YORK CITY (1)  2 1,237  
  Cracknell 32
McBean 49
Hakim 52
Benyon 90
Farrell 25, 66
  
  STAFFORD RANGERS (1)  1 WOKING (0)  0 1,033  
  Madjo 8
    
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (1)  1 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  2 2,362  
  Morison 45
Sloma 10, 60
  
  WEYMOUTH (1)  2 SOUTHPORT (0)  0 1,865  
  Elam 44
Logan 66 (pen)
    
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE UNITED (1)  1 CELTIC (1)  4 10,504  
  Hunt 5
Nakamura 44, 48, 58
Vennegoor of Hesselink 52
  
  FALKIRK (0)  1 ST. MIRREN (0)  1 4,961  
  Stokes 81
Mehmet 69
  
  KILMARNOCK (0)  1 ABERDEEN (0)  0 5,744  
  Wales 69
    
  MOTHERWELL (0)  2 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  1 4,527  
  McDonald 61
Clarkson 84
Crawford 69
  
  RANGERS (0)  0 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  1 49,494  
    Bayne 71
  
Scottish Division One
  AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  2 CLYDE (0)  1 1,050  
  Barrau 50
McDonald 71
O'Donnell 54
  
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  0 PARTICK THISTLE (0)  2 1,762  
    Roberts 53
Donnelly 83
  
  ROSS COUNTY (1)  1 DUNDEE (0)  0 2,454  
  Higgins 36
    
  ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  3 GRETNA (0)  3 3,150  
  Sheerin 53
Hardie 60
Scotland 90
McGuffie 46, 84 (pen)
Paartalu 76
  
Scottish Division Two
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (2)  2 COWDENBEATH (1)  1 543  
  Hamilton 4
McClune 45
Buchanan 24
  
  AYR UNITED (0)  0 STIRLING ALBION (0)  0 1,263  
        
  BRECHIN CITY (1)  1 PETERHEAD (0)  0 487  
  King 42
    
  RAITH ROVERS (1)  1 GREENOCK MORTON (0)  3 2,600  
  One 30
McLaughlin 67
Lilley 72 (pen)
Templeman 89
  
  STRANRAER (2)  3 FORFAR ATHLETIC (2)  2 432  
  Hamilton 26, 33
Moore 56
Lombardi 37
Tosh 43
  
Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (0)  0 BERWICK RANGERS (1)  1 437  
    Fraser 24
  
  ARBROATH (0)  1 QUEEN'S PARK (2)  2 627  
  Sellars 71
Trouten 22
Bowers 30
  
  DUMBARTON (1)  2 MONTROSE (0)  0 629  
  Dobbie 29 (pen), 85
    
  ELGIN CITY (3)  5 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  0 427  
  Johnston 18, 71, 89
Campbell 22
Mackay 41
    
  STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  0 EAST FIFE (1)  1 512  
    Smart 15
  
Nationwide Conference North
  WORKINGTON (1)  1 REDDITCH UNITED (0)  0 685  
        
  WORKSOP TOWN (1)  3 HYDE (1)  1 339  
        
Nationwide Conference South
  BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (2)  3 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  1 252  
        
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (1)  3 THURROCK (1)  1 508  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (0)  1 Frickley Athletic (0)  0 147  
  Gateshead (1)  2 Ilkeston (1)  1 209  
  Grantham Town (0)  0 Burscough (2)  3 242  
  Leek Town (0)  0 Radcliffe Borough (0)  0 278  
  Lincoln United (0)  1 Whitby Town (0)  0 116  
  Mossley (1)  1 Hednesford Town (1)  1 275  
  North Ferriby United (3)  4 Kendal Town (1)  1 275  
  Prescot Cables (0)  0 AFC Telford United (0)  1 392  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Bath City (1)  1 Yate Town (0)  1 708  
  Corby Town (2)  2 Wealdstone (1)  4 225  
  Gloucester City (1)  2 Team Bath (1)  2 400  
  Northwood (0)  3 Stamford (1)  3 171  
  Tiverton Town (0)  0 Chippenham Town (1)  1 571  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  East Thurrock United (2)  2 Boreham Wood (0)  0 129  
  Harrow Borough (1)  1 Ramsgate (2)  3 161  
  Slough Town (0)  2 Billericay Town (0)  0 295  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Bradford Park Avenue (0)  7 Clitheroe (0)  3 232  
  Brigg Town (0)  2 Belper Town (0)  1 153  
  Eastwood Town (0)  2 Alsager Town (0)  1 223  
  Gresley (0)  0 Buxton (0)  0 370  
  Harrogate Railway (0)  6 Chorley (0)  1 135  
  Rossendale United (0)  2 Bridlington Town (0)  0 127  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  1 Cammell Laird (0)  1 127  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  3 Goole A.F.C. (0)  0 171  
  Wakefield (0)  1 Colwyn Bay (0)  2 68  
Friday, 13th October 2006
Coca-Cola Championship
  SOUTHEND UNITED (1)  2 COVENTRY CITY (1)  3 9,821  
  Eastwood 30 (pen), 73
Hughes 42
Cameron 48 (pen)
Adebola 80
  
Coca-Cola League One
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  0 BRADFORD CITY (0)  0 5,625  
        
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  1 PORT VALE (2)  2 7,866  
  Greenacre 57
Smith 31
Constantine 45
  
Scottish Division One
  LIVINGSTON (0)  0 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  1 2,177  
    Gilhaney 44
  
Wednesday, 11th October 2006
2008 European Championship Qualifiers
  Group A
  BELGIUM (1)  3 AZERBAIJAN (0)  0 12,000  
  Simons 24 (pen)
Vandenbergh 47
Dembele 82
    
  KAZAKHSTAN (0)  0 FINLAND (1)  2 17,000  
    Litmanen 27
Hyypiä 65
  
  POLAND (2)  2 PORTUGAL (0)  1 40,000  
  Smolarek 9, 18
Nuno Gomes 90
  
  SERBIA (0)  3 ARMENIA (0)  0 20,000  
  Stankovic 54 (pen)
Lazovic 62
Zigic 90
    
  Group B
  FRANCE (2)  5 FAROE ISLANDS (0)  0 20,000  
  Saha 2
Henry 22
Anelka 77
Trezeguet 78, 84
    
  GEORGIA (1)  1 ITALY (1)  3 50,000  
  Shashishvili 26
De Rossi 18
Camoranesi 63
Perrotta 71
  
  UKRAINE (0)  2 SCOTLAND (0)  0 55,000  
  Kucher 60
Shevchenko 90 (pen)
    
  Group C
  BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA (0)  0 GREECE (1)  4 10,000  
    Charisteas 8 (pen)
Patsatzoglou 82
Samaras 85
Katsouranis 90
  
  MALTA (1)  2 HUNGARY (1)  1 5,000  
  Schembri 14, 53
Torghelle 19
  
  TURKEY (3)  5 MOLDOVA (0)  0 200  
  Sukur 35, 37 (pen), 43, 73
Sanli 68
    
  Group D
  REPUBLIC OF IRELAND (0)  1 CZECH REPUBLIC (0)  1 35,500  
  Kilbane 62
Koller 64
  
  SLOVAKIA (0)  1 GERMANY (3)  4 21,582  
  Varga 58
Podolski 13, 72
Ballack 25
Schweinsteiger 36
  
  WALES (2)  3 CYPRUS (0)  1 20,456  
  Koumas 33
Earnshaw 39
Bellamy 72
Okkas 83
  
  Group E
  ANDORRA (0)  0 MACEDONIA FYR (3)  3 100  
    Pandev 13
Noveski 16
Naumoski 31
  
  CROATIA (0)  2 ENGLAND (0)  0 38,000  
  da Silva 60
Neville 68 (og)
    
  RUSSIA (0)  2 ESTONIA (0)  0 21,500  
  Pogrebnyak 78
Sychev 90
    
  Group F
  ICELAND (1)  1 SWEDEN (1)  2 8,725  
  Vidarsson 6
Källström 8
Wilhelmsson 59
  
  LIECHTENSTEIN (0)  0 DENMARK (2)  4 2,700  
    Jensen 29
Gravgaard 32
Tomasson 51, 64
  
  NORTHERN IRELAND (1)  1 LATVIA (0)  0 14,500  
  Healy 35
    
  Group G
  BELARUS (1)  4 SLOVENIA (2)  2 23,000  
  Kornilenko 52, 60
Korytko 85
Cesar 23
Lavric 43
  
  LUXEMBOURG (0)  0 BULGARIA (1)  1 3,156  
    Tunchev 20
  
  NETHERLANDS (2)  2 ALBANIA (0)  1 40,000  
  van Persie 15
Beqaj 42 (og)
Curri 67
  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Harrogate Railway (0)  3 Shepshed Dynamo (0)  2 72  
  Ossett Albion (0)  1 Buxton (0)  4 146  
Sign up now to receive our FREE BLADES-MAD Newsletter