Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Monday, 23rd October 2006

Monday, 23rd October 2006
Coca-Cola Championship
  COVENTRY CITY (1)  2 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 16,178  
  John 45
Doyle 69
Guy 85
  
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  0 HIBERNIAN (1)  4 6,057  
    Sproule 44
Killen 62, 90
Benjelloun 89
  
Nationwide Conference North
  HYDE (0)  1 VAUXHALL MOTORS (1)  1 415  
        
Sunday, 22nd October 2006
Barclays Premiership
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  0 BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  1 27,662  
    Ivan Campo 62
  
  MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  2 LIVERPOOL (0)  0 75,828  
  Scholes 39
Ferdinand 66
    
  MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  1 NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  0 30,060  
  Aiyegbeni 85
    
  READING (0)  0 ARSENAL (2)  4 24,004  
    Henry 1, 70 (pen)
Hleb 39
van Persie 50
  
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (1)  1 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 36,162  
  Mido 45
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (2)  3 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 26,606  
  Greening 11
Kamara 27
Hartson 85 (pen)
    
Coca-Cola League One
  SWANSEA CITY (1)  2 MILLWALL (0)  0 13,975  
  Lawrence 17
Britton 51
    
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  ST. MIRREN (1)  2 RANGERS (2)  3 8,384  
  Sutton 5, 78 (pen)
Adam 18
Buffel 26
Novo 85
  
Saturday, 21st October 2006
Barclays Premiership
  ASTON VILLA (1)  1 FULHAM (1)  1 30,919  
  Barry 26 (pen)
Volz 45
  
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  0 WATFORD (0)  0 27,011  
        
  CHELSEA (0)  2 PORTSMOUTH (0)  1 41,838  
  Shevchenko 55
Ballack 57
Mwaruwari 69
  
  EVERTON (2)  2 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  0 37,900  
  Arteta 13
Beattie 33 (pen)
    
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (2)  4 MANCHESTER CITY (0)  0 16,235  
  Heskey 2
Dunne 4 (og)
Camara 65
Valencia 67
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  1 25,673  
    Clemence 84
  
  LEICESTER CITY (1)  1 CRYSTAL PALACE (1)  1 28,762  
  Hume 37 (pen)
Soares 16
  
  LUTON TOWN (1)  5 LEEDS UNITED (1)  1 10,260  
  Edwards 12, 90
Vine 55
Bell 56
Heikkinen 73
Foxe 17
  
  NORWICH CITY (1)  1 CARDIFF CITY (0)  0 25,014  
  Etuhu 7
    
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 BURNLEY (0)  0 12,817  
        
  PRESTON NORTH END (2)  2 HULL CITY (0)  1 13,728  
  Dichio 1, 37
Welsh 58
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (2)  3 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  2 23,813  
  Tudgay 13, 45
MacLean 71 (pen)
Blackstock 50, 54
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (0)  1 STOKE CITY (0)  0 20,531  
  Licka 54
    
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  1 IPSWICH TOWN (1)  3 11,415  
  Francis 65
Clarke 30
Legwinski 47
Lee 50
  
  SUNDERLAND (0)  2 BARNSLEY (0)  0 27,918  
  Whitehead 82
Brown 89
    
Coca-Cola League One
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  1 ROTHERHAM UNITED (3)  3 5,544  
  Gowling 31
Bopp 18
Hoskins 33
Williamson 36
  
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  0 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  1 8,723  
    Sharp 79
  
  BRENTFORD (2)  2 GILLINGHAM (1)  2 5,759  
  Heywood 36
Willock 45
Flynn 26 (pen), 74
  
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (1)  1 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  1 5,862  
  Robinson 39
Quinn 84
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (1)  1 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 7,328  
  Gall 35
    
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  1 BLACKPOOL (1)  2 5,765  
  Maynard 67
Morrell 3
Barker 90
  
  DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  1 CHESTERFIELD (0)  0 6,280  
  Forte 24
    
  LEYTON ORIENT (1)  2 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  0 4,500  
  Alexander 6
Lockwood 66 (pen)
    
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  1 BRISTOL CITY (0)  0 23,466  
  Southall 9
    
  PORT VALE (1)  1 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  2 5,225  
  Constantine 33
Booth 77
Collins 79
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (1)  1 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 5,471  
  Skiverton 45
    
Coca-Cola League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  1 WALSALL (1)  2 3,142  
  Craney 78
Sam 40
Wright 85
  
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 5,130  
        
  BURY (0)  2 BOSTON UNITED (0)  1 2,246  
  Hurst 70
Pugh 73
Tait 78
  
  DARLINGTON (0)  2 BARNET (0)  0 3,268  
  Johnson 75
Devera 78 (og)
    
  GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  2 4,029  
    Mendes 60
Lee 83
  
  LINCOLN CITY (3)  7 ROCHDALE (1)  1 5,194  
  Forrester 11, 44, 49
Stallard 16, 65
Hughes 56, 77
Goodall 23
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (2)  3 WREXHAM (0)  0 2,971  
  Barker 21, 36
Reet 69
    
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  1 HEREFORD UNITED (2)  3 5,609  
  McLeod 59
Connell 8
Purdie 22 (pen)
Fleetwood 90
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  1 SWINDON TOWN (1)  2 5,218  
  Davies 68
Onibuje 12
Brown 81
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  1 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  0 4,663  
  Le Fondre 38
    
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  2 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  0 4,924  
  Betsy 64
Easter 84
    
Nationwide Conference
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  0 MORECAMBE (1)  1 2,394  
    Osano 45 (og)
  
  ALTRINCHAM (2)  2 SOUTHPORT (0)  1 1,336  
  Jackson 19 (og)
Munroe 44
Paterson 77
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  1 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  3 1,874  
  Mackail-Smith 6
Russell 50
Reid 71
White 89
  
  EXETER CITY (0)  1 STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  2 3,977  
  Stansfield 55
Grayson 71, 90
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  1 CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  0 1,128  
  Griffin 82
    
  GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET (0)  1 WOKING (0)  0 1,208  
  MacDonald 75
    
  HALIFAX TOWN (1)  1 BURTON ALBION (1)  2 1,844  
  Torpey 30
Webster 10
Roberts 81 (og)
  
  ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  0 GRAYS ATHLETIC (1)  6 1,045  
    Kightly 41, 90
Green 56
Mclean 58
Poole 64, 65
  
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (0)  0 NORTHWICH VICTORIA (1)  2 1,773  
    Elliott 22 (pen)
Dodds 70
  
  TAMWORTH (1)  2 YORK CITY (2)  2 1,311  
  Williams 25, 61
Donaldson 10, 32
  
  WEYMOUTH (1)  1 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (1)  1 2,148  
  Smith 36
Tomlin 21
  
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (1)  3 DUNDEE UNITED (0)  1 10,747  
  Mackie 39
Nicholson 47, 71
Robson 70 (pen)
  
  CELTIC (1)  2 MOTHERWELL (0)  1 57,742  
  Craigan 16 (og)
Zurawski 66
McDonald 77
  
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 KILMARNOCK (2)  2 16,849  
    Wales 35
  
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  3 FALKIRK (1)  2 3,769  
  Dargo 70
Rankin 82, 86
Stokes 41, 51
  
Scottish Division One
  AIRDRIE UNITED (1)  1 PARTICK THISTLE (1)  2 2,321  
  Taylor 37
Roberts 16
Strachan 51
  
  DUNDEE (0)  1 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  1 3,851  
  Strong 55
McLeod 27
  
  GRETNA (1)  3 CLYDE (1)  3 1,118  
  Deuchar 17, 80
McMenamin 56
Higgins 23
O'Donnell 65
Masterton 69
  
  LIVINGSTON (0)  0 ROSS COUNTY (0)  0 2,060  
        
  ST. JOHNSTONE (2)  5 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  0 2,364  
  Sheerin 32, 49
Lawson 38
MacDonald 78
Milne 80
    
Scottish Division Two
  COWDENBEATH (1)  1 AYR UNITED (0)  1 685  
  Ellis 44
Strain 80
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  1 RAITH ROVERS (1)  1 754  
  Tosh 88
One 11
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (2)  3 STRANRAER (0)  0 2,576  
  Stevenson 2
Weatherson 7
McGowan 80
    
  PETERHEAD (0)  1 ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  2 491  
  Tully 60
Brown 75
Payo 88
  
  STIRLING ALBION (1)  2 BRECHIN CITY (0)  1 701  
  Bell 19
Cramb 49
Smith 53
  
Scottish Division Three
  BERWICK RANGERS (1)  3 ARBROATH (0)  2 434  
  McLaughlin 1 (pen)
Wood 48
Thomson 59
Martin 62 (pen)
Scott 73
  
  EAST FIFE (1)  2 ALBION ROVERS (2)  2 594  
  Gordon 10
O'Reilly 56
Lennox 7
Creaney 18
  
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  0 DUMBARTON (1)  2 395  
    Dobbie 13 (pen)
Bagan 55
  
  MONTROSE (0)  0 STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  1 416  
    McBride 73
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (1)  3 ELGIN CITY (0)  0 489  
  Weatherston 3
Quinn 66
Ferry 80
    
Nationwide Conference North
  BLYTH SPARTANS (1)  3 LANCASTER CITY (0)  0 566  
        
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  1 VAUXHALL MOTORS (1)  2 358  
        
  HARROGATE TOWN (0)  1 DROYLSDEN (0)  1 639  
        
  HUCKNALL TOWN (2)  4 WORCESTER CITY (1)  2 428  
        
  HYDE (1)  2 HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  0 364  
        
  KETTERING TOWN (0)  2 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  1 1,252  
        
  LEIGH GENESIS (1)  1 SCARBOROUGH (1)  1 215  
        
  MOOR GREEN (0)  0 WORKSOP TOWN (0)  1 194  
        
  NUNEATON TOWN (0)  3 BARROW (0)  0 771  
        
  REDDITCH UNITED (2)  3 ALFRETON TOWN (1)  2 380  
        
  WORKINGTON (2)  3 FARSLEY (0)  0 562  
        
Nationwide Conference South
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  0 HISTON (0)  0 561  
        
  DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (1)  1 453  
        
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (1)  1 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  1 615  
        
  FARNBOROUGH TOWN (1)  1 LEWES (0)  1 474  
        
  FISHER ATHLETIC (3)  3 HAYES (0)  0 263  
        
  NEWPORT COUNTY (3)  3 SUTTON UNITED (1)  1 821  
        
  SALISBURY CITY (0)  0 BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  1 1,072  
        
  THURROCK (0)  1 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  1 174  
        
  WELLING UNITED (2)  5 BEDFORD TOWN (0)  0 605  
        
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (1)  3 EASTLEIGH (2)  3 194  
        
  YEADING (2)  5 CAMBRIDGE CITY (0)  0 162  
        
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Belper Town (0)  1 Gresley (0)  0 244  
  Goole A.F.C. (0)  1 Wakefield (0)  3 171  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  2 Bamber Bridge (0)  0 160  
Friday, 20th October 2006
Coca-Cola League Two
  CHESTER CITY (1)  2 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (1)  1 2,580  
  Westwood 45
Walters 52
Porter 9
  
Nationwide Conference
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  0 OXFORD UNITED (1)  3 4,002  
    Odubade 27, 63
Hargreaves 56
  
Thursday, 19th October 2006
UEFA Cup
  2nd Round Group A
  LIVORNO (ITA) (1)  2 RANGERS (3)  3 13,200  
  Lucarelli 34 (pen), 90
Adam 27
Boyd 30 (pen)
Novo 35
  
  MACCABI HAIFA (ISR) (1)  3 AUXERRE (FRA) (1)  1 13,500  
  Masudi 13
Boccoli 56
Colautti 58
Niculae 29
  
  2nd Round Group B
  BESIKTAS (TUR) (0)  0 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (1)  2 42,000  
    Ghaly 31
Berbatov 63
  
  CLUB BRUGGE (BEL) (0)  1 BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (1)  1 17,789  
  Clement 47
Schneider 35
  
  2nd Round Group C
  AZ ALKMAAR (HOL) (1)  3 BRAGA (POR) (0)  0 13,893  
  Arveladze 37
Koevermans 75
Schaars 82
    
  SLOVAN LIBEREC (CZE) (0)  0 SEVILLE (SPA) (0)  0 7,023  
        
  2nd Round Group D
  ODENSE (DEN) (1)  1 PARMA (ITA) (1)  2 12,559  
  Hansen 7
Dessena 41
Budan 51
  
  OSASUNA (SPA) (0)  0 HEERENVEEN (HOL) (0)  0 20,000  
        
  2nd Round Group E
  FC BASEL (SWI) (0)  1 FEYENOORD (HOL) (0)  1 15,428  
  Eduardo 60
Huysegems 73
  
  WISLA KRAKOW (POL) (1)  1 BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  2 14,000  
  Cantoro 28
Savage 56
Bentley 89
  
  2nd Round Group F
  AUSTRIA VIENNA (AUT) (1)  1 ZULTE-WAREGEM (BEL) (1)  4 11,100  
  Lasnik 22
Matthys 33, 56, 69
Vandenriessche 90
  
  SPARTA PRAGUE (CZE) (0)  0 ESPANYOL (SPA) (1)  2 11,020  
    García 17 (pen)
Riera 85
  
  2nd Round Group G
  PANATHINAIKOS (GRE) (0)  2 HAPOEL TEL-AVIV (ISR) (0)  0 10,000  
  Chen 47 (og)
Romero 64
    
  RAPID BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  0 PARIS SAINT GERMAIN (FRA) (0)  0 9,000  
        
  2nd Round Group H
  EINTRACHT FRANKFURT (GER) (1)  1 PALERMO (ITA) (0)  2 50,000  
  Streit 45
Brienza 50
Zaccardo 88
  
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  1 FENERBAHCE (TUR) (0)  0 30,025  
  Sibierski 79
    
Wednesday, 18th October 2006
UEFA Champions League
  Group A
  CHELSEA (0)  1 BARCELONA (SPA) (0)  0 45,999  
  Drogba 46
    
  WERDER BREMEN (GER) (1)  2 LEVSKI SOFIA (BUL) (0)  0 41,000  
  Aparecido Rodrigues 45
Ribas da Cunha 73
    
  Group B
  INTER MILAN (ITA) (2)  2 SPARTAK MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  1 40,000  
  Cruz 2, 9
Pavlyuchenko 54
  
  SPORTING LISBON (POR) (0)  0 BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (1)  1 48,000  
    Schweinsteiger 19
  
  Group C
  BORDEAUX (FRA) (0)  0 LIVERPOOL (0)  1 33,000  
    Crouch 58
  
  GALATASARAY (TUR) (1)  1 PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (0)  2 22,000  
  Ilic 19
Kromkamp 59
Kone 72
  
  Group D
  OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (0)  0 ROMA (ITA) (0)  1 30,000  
    Perrotta 76
  
  VALENCIA (SPA) (2)  2 SHAKHTAR DONETSK (UKR) (0)  0 45,000  
  Villa 31, 45
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  4 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  0 5,097  
  Cureton 28
Halford 56
Iwelumo 61
Duguid 83
    
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Brigg Town (0)  1 Wakefield (0)  2 115  
  Buxton (0)  1 Eastwood Town (0)  1 656  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  1 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  3 158  
Tuesday, 17th October 2006
UEFA Champions League
  Group E
  DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (0)  0 LYON (FRA) (2)  3 24,000  
    Juninho 31
Källström 38
Malouda 50
  
  STEAUA BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  1 REAL MADRID (SPA) (2)  4 20,000  
  Badea 64
Ramos 9
González Blanco 34
de Souza 56
van Nistelrooy 76
  
  Group F
  CELTIC (0)  3 BENFICA (POR) (0)  0 58,313  
  Miller 56, 66
Pearson 90
    
  MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  3 FC COPENHAGEN (DEN) (0)  0 72,020  
  Scholes 39
O'Shea 46
Richardson 83
    
  Group G
  CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (1)  1 ARSENAL (0)  0 36,500  
  Carvalho da Silva 24
    
  FC PORTO (POR) (2)  4 HAMBURG SV (GER) (0)  1 37,500  
  López 14, 81
González 45 (pen)
Postiga 69
Trochowski 89
  
  Group H
  ANDERLECHT (BEL) (0)  0 AC MILAN (ITA) (0)  1 20,129  
    Dos Santos Leite 58
  
  LILLE OSC (FRA) (0)  3 AEK ATHENS (GRE) (0)  1 15,000  
  Robail 64
Gygax 82
Makoun 90
Ivic 68
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  BARNSLEY (1)  2 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (2)  2 9,479  
  Kay 2
Richards 50
Ebanks-Blake 29
Hayles 34
  
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  0 NORWICH CITY (0)  1 20,537  
    Shackell 66
  
  BURNLEY (0)  0 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  0 10,461  
        
  CARDIFF CITY (0)  1 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  0 19,345  
  Thompson 84
    
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  2 16,105  
    Gera 45
Kamara 48
  
  HULL CITY (0)  0 LUTON TOWN (0)  0 14,895  
        
  IPSWICH TOWN (2)  2 PRESTON NORTH END (0)  3 19,337  
  Macken 10 (pen)
Lee 37
Nugent 53
Chilvers 56
Whaley 65
  
  LEEDS UNITED (0)  1 LEICESTER CITY (1)  2 16,477  
  Butler 87
Tiatto 29
Hume 81
  
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  1 DERBY COUNTY (2)  2 10,882  
  Smith 7
Bisgaard 4
Howard 33
  
  STOKE CITY (0)  2 SUNDERLAND (1)  1 14,482  
  Hendrie 50
Pericard 54
Yorke 28
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (1)  1 COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 19,823  
  Ward 20 (og)
    
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section 1st Round
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (LGE2) (0)  1 CARLISLE UNITED (LGE1) (1)  1 850  
  Lumsdon 53 (og)
Holmes 41
  
Accrington Stanley won 3-1 on penalties
  BRADFORD CITY (LGE1) (0)  1 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (LGE1) (0)  2 1,936  
  Brown 88
Foy 48
  
  BURY (LGE2) (0)  0 TRANMERE ROVERS (LGE1) (1)  2 1,093  
    Shuker 22
Jennings 87
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (LGE2) (2)  3 ROTHERHAM UNITED (LGE1) (1)  1 1,832  
  Bullock 12
Foley 43
Humphreys 67
Facey 28
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (LGE1) (0)  1 DONCASTER ROVERS (LGE1) (1)  2 3,629  
  Booth 61
Price 26
Guy 87
  
  LINCOLN CITY (LGE2) (0)  0 GRIMSBY TOWN (LGE2) (0)  0 2,019  
        
Grimsby Town won 5-3 on penalties
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (LGE2) (0)  0 STOCKPORT COUNTY (LGE2) (0)  1 1,792  
    Malcolm 65
  
  WREXHAM (LGE2) (0)  1 ROCHDALE (LGE2) (1)  1 1,209  
  Crowell 80
Dagnall 40
  
Wrexham won 5-3 on penalties
  Southern Section 1st Round
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (LGE1) (1)  2 BOSTON UNITED (LGE2) (0)  0 1,740  
  Robinson 41
Hammond 65
    
  BRISTOL ROVERS (LGE2) (0)  1 TORQUAY UNITED (LGE2) (0)  0 2,672  
  Anthony 89
    
  GILLINGHAM (LGE1) (0)  1 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (LGE1) (1)  2 1,817  
  Mulligan 73
Lester 7
Holt 55
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (LGE2) (0)  1 SHREWSBURY TOWN (LGE2) (1)  2 2,007  
  Connell 79
Symes 22, 77
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (LGE1) (0)  0 BRENTFORD (LGE1) (0)  0 2,088  
        
Brentford won 4-2 on penalties
  NOTTS. COUNTY (LGE2) (0)  0 BARNET (LGE2) (1)  1 1,291  
    Kandol 16
  
  WALSALL (LGE2) (0)  1 SWANSEA CITY (LGE1) (0)  1 2,557  
    Tudur Jones 90
  
Swansea City won 4-3 on penalties
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (LGE2) (1)  1 SWINDON TOWN (LGE2) (0)  0 1,583  
  Stonebridge 13
    
Scottish Division One
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (3)  3 CLYDE (1)  1 1,253  
  Offiong 3, 29
Gilhaney 35
Masterton 33
  
Nationwide Conference North
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  4 NUNEATON TOWN (2)  3 308  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Fleetwood Town (0)  2 Kendal Town (0)  1 525  
  Ilkeston (1)  1 Frickley Athletic (1)  2 254  
  Lincoln United (0)  0 Guiseley (0)  0 101  
  Marine (2)  2 Burscough (0)  3 350  
  Ossett Town (1)  2 Whitby Town (0)  2 104  
  Prescot Cables (0)  2 Mossley (1)  2 214  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Wimbledon (0)  1 Leyton (0)  0 1,960  
  Billericay Town (1)  3 Margate (2)  2 358  
  Boreham Wood (1)  1 Walton & Hersham (0)  0 119  
  Bromley (1)  3 Harrow Borough (0)  2 436  
  Carshalton Athletic (0)  0 Chelmsford City (0)  3 258  
  Heybridge Swifts (1)  2 Hampton & Richmond Borough (0)  2 173  
  Horsham (0)  1 East Thurrock United (1)  1 296  
  Ramsgate (0)  4 Worthing (0)  3 273  
  Staines Town (1)  1 Slough Town (1)  2 291  
  Tonbridge Angels (2)  4 Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  1 369  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Alsager Town (0)  1 Gresley (0)  3 118  
  Belper Town (0)  5 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  4 107  
  Chorley (0)  2 Clitheroe (0)  2 206  
  Colwyn Bay (0)  0 Warrington Town (0)  2 241  
  Goole A.F.C. (0)  1 Harrogate Railway (0)  1 138  
  Rossendale United (0)  2 Stockport Sports (0)  0 89  
Sign up now to receive our FREE BLADES-MAD Newsletter