Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Saturday, 30th September 2006

Saturday, 30th September 2006
Barclays Premiership
  BOLTON WANDERERS (1)  2 LIVERPOOL (0)  0 25,061  
  Speed 30
Ivan Campo 51
    
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (1)  1 ARSENAL (1)  2 26,770  
  Bent 21
van Persie 32, 49
  
  CHELSEA (1)  1 ASTON VILLA (1)  1 41,951  
  Drogba 3
Agbonlahor 45
  
  EVERTON (1)  1 MANCHESTER CITY (0)  1 38,250  
  Johnson 44
Richards 90
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (1)  2 MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  1 27,483  
  Hulse 35
Jagielka 90
Aiyegbeni 49
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  BARNSLEY (0)  1 LUTON TOWN (0)  2 10,175  
  Howard 48
Edwards 47
Brkovic 90
  
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  1 LEICESTER CITY (0)  1 18,002  
  McSheffrey 58
Hammond 86
  
  CARDIFF CITY (1)  4 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 19,915  
  Scimeca 40
Craddock 50 (og)
Kamara 70
Parry 78
    
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  1 19,545  
    Samba 82
  
  DERBY COUNTY (1)  3 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  0 22,395  
  Lupoli 40, 63
Johnson 48
    
  HULL CITY (0)  1 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  1 18,099  
  Turner 90
Cort 57
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (1)  1 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (2)  2 25,185  
  Wright 3
Blackstock 34
Jones 40
  
  STOKE CITY (1)  1 PRESTON NORTH END (0)  1 14,342  
  Fuller 41
Agyemang 63
  
  SUNDERLAND (0)  1 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  0 36,764  
  Leadbitter 58
    
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  4 LEEDS UNITED (0)  2 21,435  
  Albrechtsen 40
Kamara 65, 90
Phillips 79
Horsfield 82
Stone 88
  
Coca-Cola League One
  BLACKPOOL (1)  3 LEYTON ORIENT (0)  0 5,298  
  Morrell 21
Hoolahan 82 (pen)
Parker 86
    
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  2 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 8,877  
  Bower 54
Schumacher 71
    
  BRENTFORD (0)  1 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  2 5,770  
  Kuffour 80
Skiverton 57
Cohen 88
  
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  1 CHESTERFIELD (1)  2 5,499  
  Williams 54
Folan 20
Niven 74
  
  BRISTOL CITY (0)  0 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 11,656  
        
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (2)  5 CARLISLE UNITED (1)  1 5,989  
  Varney 42, 73
Lowe 45, 63, 90
Hawley 24
  
  GILLINGHAM (2)  2 CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  1 5,688  
  Jarvis 13
Bentley 45
McCann 28
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  2 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  2 11,350  
  Taylor-Fletcher 27
Beckett 69
Hayter 10
Best 48
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  0 PORT VALE (2)  2 5,316  
    Pilkington 12
Moore 32
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  3 SWANSEA CITY (1)  1 19,034  
  Perch 54
Commons 56
Agogo 67
Fallon 42
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (2)  2 MILLWALL (1)  3 4,977  
  Hoskins 30
Sharps 40
Haynes 45 (pen), 86
Dunne 90
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  2 DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  0 6,441  
  Sharp 54
Keogh 68
    
Coca-Cola League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  2 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  1 2,243  
  Craney 27
Mangan 90
Antwi 55
  
  BARNET (1)  3 MILTON KEYNES DONS (1)  3 2,819  
  Hendon 38 (pen)
Kandol 52
Graham 57
O'Hanlon 43
Chorley 69 (pen)
Dyer 90
  
  CHESTER CITY (2)  2 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 2,151  
  Sandwith 18
Martinez 37
    
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (2)  3 WREXHAM (0)  0 4,452  
  Daly 20, 22, 68
    
  HEREFORD UNITED (0)  1 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 2,705  
  Connell 80
    
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  0 BURY (1)  2 4,748  
    Baker 43
Hurst 54
  
  ROCHDALE (1)  1 SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  1 2,942  
    Cooke 62
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  1 4,775  
    Benjamin 46
  
  SWINDON TOWN (1)  1 BOSTON UNITED (0)  1 6,074  
  Monkhouse 25
N'Guessan 88
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (0)  0 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  1 2,815  
    Dudfield 90
  
  WALSALL (0)  4 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 5,420  
  Wright 51
Keates 62, 76
Gerrard 90
    
Nationwide Conference
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  0 ALTRINCHAM (0)  0 2,433  
        
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  2 STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  1 945  
  Russell 17
Gibson 54
  
  GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET (0)  0 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  0 1,524  
        
  GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  0 MORECAMBE (0)  1 1,056  
    McNiven 57
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  0 CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  1 1,458  
    Rendell 49 (pen)
  
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  0 WOKING (1)  2 990  
    McAllister 45 (pen)
Bunce 84
  
  OXFORD UNITED (1)  2 YORK CITY (0)  0 6,602  
  Duffy 14
Burgess 67
    
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (1)  1 BURTON ALBION (2)  2 2,179  
  Kelly 30
Webster 3
Clare 25
  
  SOUTHPORT (0)  0 EXETER CITY (0)  1 1,163  
    Buckle 60
  
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (1)  2 HALIFAX TOWN (1)  1 1,904  
  Morison 19
Boyd 51
Sugden 32
  
  TAMWORTH (0)  0 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  1 1,233  
    Richardson 3 (pen)
  
  WEYMOUTH (0)  2 ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  1 1,676  
    Hakim 59
  
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  1 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  0 3,517  
  Tokely 90
    
  MOTHERWELL (3)  5 KILMARNOCK (0)  0 4,765  
  Foran 15
Reynolds 20
Kerr 23
McDonald 82, 86
    
  ST. MIRREN (1)  1 HIBERNIAN (0)  0 6,008  
  van Zanten 39
    
Scottish Division One
  CLYDE (0)  1 LIVINGSTON (0)  1 1,429  
  Ferguson 47
Shields 85
  
  DUNDEE (0)  1 ST. JOHNSTONE (1)  1 5,538  
  McLaren 71
Sheerin 27
  
  GRETNA (0)  0 AIRDRIE UNITED (1)  2 1,492  
    McKenna 41
McPhee 47
  
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  1 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (1)  1 1,396  
  Offiong 25
O'Neil 45
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (1)  3 ROSS COUNTY (1)  2 2,120  
  McCulloch 33, 83
McConalogue 90
McKinlay 13 (pen)
Keddie 80
  
Scottish Division Two
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  1 STRANRAER (0)  1 479  
  Burns 87 (og)
Hamilton 47 (pen)
  
  AYR UNITED (0)  1 RAITH ROVERS (0)  0 1,330  
  Pettigrew 81
    
  COWDENBEATH (2)  2 STIRLING ALBION (2)  2 693  
  Paatelainen 17
Fotheringham 19
Aitken 8 (pen)
Cramb 24
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (1)  1 BRECHIN CITY (0)  0 2,526  
  McAlister 38
    
  PETERHEAD (5)  8 FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  0 520  
  Linn 7 (pen), 34
Sharp 21
McKay 30, 87
Gibson 43, 56
Tully 80
    
Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (2)  2 STENHOUSEMUIR (2)  5 383  
  Donnelly 12
Chaplain 24
Lennon 37 (og)
McBride 42 (pen), 47
Templeton 46
Hutchison 84
  
  ARBROATH (1)  2 ELGIN CITY (1)  1 610  
  Rennie 35
Brazil 63
Johnston 36
  
  BERWICK RANGERS (1)  1 MONTROSE (0)  2 386  
  Thomson 35
Henslee 48
McLeod 85
  
  EAST FIFE (1)  1 DUMBARTON (0)  0 671  
  Jablonski 39
    
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (1)  2 QUEEN'S PARK (0)  1 354  
  Stewart 31
Canning 76 (og)
Ronald 68
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  AFC Telford United (3)  5 Leek Town (1)  1 1,924  
  Grantham Town (0)  0 Radcliffe Borough (0)  0 266  
  Hednesford Town (1)  1 Ossett Town (1)  1 430  
  Whitby Town (1)  3 Mossley (2)  2 303  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Bamber Bridge (0)  2 Brigg Town (0)  3 157  
  Cammell Laird (0)  2 Bridlington Town (0)  2 108  
  Chorley (0)  0 Bradford Park Avenue (0)  2 264  
  Clitheroe (0)  0 Eastwood Town (0)  3 280  
  Gresley (0)  1 Rossendale United (0)  4 250  
  Harrogate Railway (0)  1 Alsager Town (0)  2 105  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  3 Colwyn Bay (0)  2 113  
Friday, 29th September 2006
Coca-Cola Championship
  COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 IPSWICH TOWN (0)  0 6,065  
  Duguid 9
    
Coca-Cola League Two
  DARLINGTON (2)  2 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  2 3,636  
  Smith 8, 25
Toner 66 (pen)
Ravenhill 82
  
Thursday, 28th September 2006
UEFA Cup
  1st Round 2nd Leg
  AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (3)  4 START (NOR) (0)  0 26,467  
        
Ajax Amsterdam won 9-2 on aggregate
  AUSTRIA VIENNA (AUT) (0)  1 LEGIA WARSAW (POL) (0)  0 11,000  
        
Austria Vienna won 2-1 on aggregate
  AUXERRE (FRA) (2)  3 DINAMO ZAGREB (CRO) (0)  1 10,000  
        
Auxerre won 5-2 on aggregate
  BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (0)  3 FC SION (SWI) (0)  1 22,500  
        
Bayer Leverkusen won 3-1 on aggregate
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  2 RED BULL SALZBURG (AUT) (0)  0 18,888  
  McCarthy 32
Bentley 56
    
Blackburn Rovers won 4-2 on aggregate
  BRONDBY (DEN) (1)  2 EINTRACHT FRANKFURT (GER) (1)  2 14,067  
        
Eintracht Frankfurt won 6-2 on aggregate
  CELTA VIGO (SPA) (1)  3 STANDARD LIEGE (BEL) (0)  0 8,000  
        
Celta Vigo won 4-0 on aggregate
  CHIEVO VERONA (ITA) (1)  2 BRAGA (POR) (0)  1 4,624  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-0, Braga won 3-2 on aggregate
  CLUB BRUGGE (BEL) (0)  1 MFK RUZOMBEROK (RUS) (1)  1 8,425  
        
Club Brugge won 2-1 on aggregate
  CSKA SOFIA (BUL) (0)  2 BESIKTAS (TUR) (0)  2 12,000  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-0, Besiktas won 4-2 on aggregate
  DINAMO BUCHAREST (ROM) (1)  4 XANTHI (GRE) (0)  1 6,000  
        
Dinamo Bucharest won 8-4 on aggregate
  ESPANYOL (SPA) (1)  3 ARTMEDIA BRATISLAVA (SVK) (1)  1 8,100  
        
Espanyol won 5-3 on aggregate
  FC SUPERFUND (AUT) (0)  0 LIVORNO (ITA) (0)  1 4,100  
        
Livorno won 3-0 on aggregate
  FEYENOORD (HOL) (0)  0 LOKOMOTIV SOFIA (BUL) (0)  0 22,000  
        
aggregate score 2-2, Feyenoord won on the away goals rule
  FK MLADA BOLESLAV (CZE) (1)  4 MARSEILLE (FRA) (1)  2 5,000  
        
FK Mlada Boleslav won 4-3 on aggregate
  GRASSHOPPERS ZURICH (SWI) (2)  5 ATVIDABERGS FF (SWE) (0)  0 4,800  
        
Grasshoppers Zurich won 8-0 on aggregate
  GRONINGEN (HOL) (0)  1 PARTIZAN BELGRADE (YUG) (0)  0 20,000  
        
Partizan Belgrade won 4-3 on aggregate
  HAPOEL TEL-AVIV (ISR) (1)  3 CHORNOMORETS ODESSA (UKR) (0)  1 13,500  
        
Hapoel Tel-Aviv won 4-1 on aggregate
  HEERENVEEN (HOL) (0)  0 VITORIA SETUBAL (POR) (0)  0 16,800  
        
Heerenveen won 3-0 on aggregate
  IRAKLIS SALONIKI (GRE) (0)  0 WISLA KRAKOW (POL) (0)  2 6,331  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-1, Wisla Krakow won 2-1 on aggregate
  KAYSERISPOR (TUR) (1)  1 AZ ALKMAAR (HOL) (0)  1 17,000  
        
AZ Alkmaar won 4-3 on aggregate
  LENS (FRA) (1)  3 ETHNIKOS ACHNAS (CYP) (0)  1 27,171  
        
Lens won 3-1 on aggregate
  LITEX LOVECH (BUL) (1)  1 MACCABI HAIFA (ISR) (2)  3 5,000  
        
Maccabi Haifa won 4-2 on aggregate
  METALURG ZAPORIZHZHIA (UKR) (0)  0 PANATHINAIKOS (GRE) (1)  1 11,500  
        
Panathinaikos won 2-1 on aggregate
  NACIONAL (POR) (1)  1 RAPID BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  2 7,500  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-0, Rapid Bucharest won 3-1 on aggregate
  NANCY (FRA) (2)  3 SCHALKE 04 (GER) (0)  1 18,029  
        
Nancy won 3-2 on aggregate
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  2 LEVADIA TALLINN (EST) (0)  1 27,012  
  Martins 47, 50
Zelinski 65
  
Newcastle United won 3-1 on aggregate
  ODENSE (DEN) (0)  1 HERTHA BERLIN (GER) (0)  0 15,000  
        
Odense won 3-2 on aggregate
  OSASUNA (SPA) (0)  0 TRABZONSPOR (TUR) (0)  0 15,000  
        
aggregate score 2-2, Osasuna won on the away goals rule
  PALERMO (ITA) (1)  3 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 19,284  
  Simplicio 35, 62
Di Michele 68
    
Palermo won 4-0 on aggregate
  PARIS SAINT GERMAIN (FRA) (2)  2 DERRY CITY (0)  0 7,000  
  Cissé 6
Pauleta 41
    
Paris Saint Germain won 2-0 on aggregate
  PARMA (ITA) (0)  1 RUBIN KAZAN (RUS) (0)  0 2,051  
        
Parma won 2-0 on aggregate
  RABOTNICKI KOMETAL (MAC) (0)  0 FC BASEL (SWI) (0)  1 1,000  
        
FC Basel won 7-2 on aggregate
  RANDERS FC DENMARK (DEN) (0)  0 FENERBAHCE (TUR) (0)  3 14,281  
        
Fenerbahce won 5-1 on aggregate
  RANGERS (2)  2 MOLDE (NOR) (0)  0 48,024  
  Buffel 12
Ferguson 45
    
Rangers won 2-0 on aggregate
  RED STAR BELGRADE (YUG) (1)  1 SLOVAN LIBEREC (CZE) (1)  2 19,000  
        
Slovan Liberec won 4-1 on aggregate
  SEVILLE (SPA) (3)  4 ATROMITOS (GRE) (0)  0 35,000  
        
Seville won 6-1 on aggregate
  SPARTA PRAGUE (CZE) (0)  0 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 16,505  
        
Sparta Prague won 2-0 on aggregate
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  1 SLAVIA PRAGUE (CZE) (0)  0 35,191  
  Keane 80
    
Tottenham Hotspur won 2-0 on aggregate
  ZULTE-WAREGEM (BEL) (0)  2 LOKOMOTIV MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  0 6,000  
        
Zulte-Waregem won 3-2 on aggregate
Wednesday, 27th September 2006
UEFA Champions League
  Group A
  LEVSKI SOFIA (BUL) (0)  1 CHELSEA (1)  3 27,950  
  Ognyanov 89
Drogba 39, 52, 68
  
  WERDER BREMEN (GER) (0)  1 BARCELONA (SPA) (0)  1 41,256  
  Puyol 56 (og)
Messi 89
  
  Group B
  INTER MILAN (ITA) (0)  0 BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (0)  2 79,000  
    Pizarro 81
Podolski 90
  
  SPARTAK MOSCOW (RUS) (1)  1 SPORTING LISBON (POR) (0)  1 75,101  
  Boyarintsev 5
Nani 59
  
  Group C
  BORDEAUX (FRA) (0)  0 PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (0)  1 26,000  
    Väyrynen 65
  
  LIVERPOOL (2)  3 GALATASARAY (TUR) (0)  2 41,976  
  Crouch 9, 52
Luis Garcia 14
Karan 59, 65
  
  Group D
  SHAKHTAR DONETSK (UKR) (1)  2 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (1)  2 20,000  
  Matuzalem 34
Marica 70
Konstantinou 24
Castillo 68
  
  VALENCIA (SPA) (2)  2 ROMA (ITA) (1)  1 48,000  
  Angulo 13
Villa 29
Totti 18 (pen)
  
Coca-Cola League One
  CHESTERFIELD (0)  0 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  1 4,849  
    Sharp 13
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  BOSTON UNITED (0)  1 LINCOLN CITY (0)  0 4,327  
  Green 59
    
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  2 HEREFORD UNITED (1)  1 4,975  
  Walker 67, 68
Purdie 18 (pen)
  
  WREXHAM (1)  1 ROCHDALE (0)  2 3,577  
  Llewellyn 12
Dagnall 48, 77
  
Scottish Challenge Cup
  Semi Final
  CLYDE (SCD1) (2)  3 GREENOCK MORTON (SCD2) (0)  1 2,296  
  McGowan 13
Higgins 41
Bryson 79
Higgins 63 (og)
  
  ROSS COUNTY (SCD1) (1)  4 ALBION ROVERS (SCD3) (0)  1 1,050  
  Higgins 11, 50
Gunn 85
McKinlay 87 (pen)
Dowie 56 (og)
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Whitby Town (0)  1 Kendal Town (0)  0 265  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Harrogate Railway (0)  4 Buxton (0)  3 174  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  0 Brigg Town (0)  0 126  
Tuesday, 26th September 2006
UEFA Champions League
  Group E
  REAL MADRID (SPA) (3)  5 DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (0)  1 80,000  
  van Nistelrooy 20, 70 (pen)
González Blanco 27, 61
Reyes 45
Milevski 47
  
  STEAUA BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  0 LYON (FRA) (1)  3 26,500  
    Fred 43
Cardoso Mendes 55
Benzema 89
  
  Group F
  BENFICA (POR) (0)  0 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 61,000  
    Saha 60
  
  CELTIC (1)  1 FC COPENHAGEN (DEN) (0)  0 57,598  
  Miller 36 (pen)
    
  Group G
  ARSENAL (1)  2 FC PORTO (POR) (0)  0 59,861  
  Henry 38
Hleb 48
    
  CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  1 HAMBURG SV (GER) (0)  0 26,000  
  Dudu Cearense 59
    
  Group H
  AEK ATHENS (GRE) (1)  1 ANDERLECHT (BEL) (1)  1 60,000  
  Julio Cesar 28
Frutos 25
  
  LILLE OSC (FRA) (0)  0 AC MILAN (ITA) (0)  0 22,500  
        
Coca-Cola League One
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  0 BRISTOL CITY (0)  1 6,484  
    Jevons 70
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (1)  2 BLACKPOOL (0)  0 8,401  
  Lumsdon 18
Hawley 88
    
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  0 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  2 3,224  
    Kirk 67
McGleish 83 (pen)
  
  DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  3 BRADFORD CITY (2)  3 6,304  
  Green 43, 51
Coppinger 53
Windass 1, 23
Bridge-Wilkinson 83
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (0)  3 GILLINGHAM (2)  3 3,978  
  Lockwood 77 (pen), 85, 88
Bentley 43
Ndumbu-Nsungu 45
Jarvis 57
  
  MILLWALL (1)  1 BRENTFORD (1)  1 7,618  
  Dunne 26
Willock 13
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  2 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  1 4,880  
  Stam 51
Warne 76
Hoskins 68
  
  PORT VALE (1)  1 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  1 7,388  
  Husbands 1
Breckin 33
  
  SWANSEA CITY (1)  2 CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  1 10,031  
  Fallon 24
Knight 53
Roberts 32 (pen)
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (2)  2 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  2 6,702  
  Zola 11
Greenacre 37
Booth 55
Taylor-Fletcher 78
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (1)  2 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 5,243  
  Stewart 6
Gray 82
    
Coca-Cola League Two
  BURY (2)  2 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (2)  2 2,912  
  Bishop 7
Hurst 36
Roberts 12
Boco 37
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  1 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (1)  4 3,486  
  Fenton 16
Daly 45 (pen), 85
Liddle 52
Porter 90
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  1 CHESTER CITY (0)  1 2,022  
  Bullock 10
Sandwith 61
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 DARLINGTON (0)  0 2,794  
  Reet 59
    
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  3 TORQUAY UNITED (2)  2 5,378  
  McLeod 50 (pen), 59
Wilbraham 84
Ward 8, 45
  
  NOTTS. COUNTY (1)  1 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 4,021  
  Mendes 40
    
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  1 BARNET (0)  1 3,193  
  Gain 35
Hessenthaler 46
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  1 WALSALL (1)  1 6,593  
  Sorvel 28
Bedeau 5
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  1 SWINDON TOWN (0)  1 6,090  
  Mooney 90
Brownlie 51
  
Nationwide Conference
  SOUTHPORT (0)  1 NORTHWICH VICTORIA (1)  2 1,059  
  Fowler 56
Carr 13, 51
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  AFC Telford United (2)  3 Matlock Town (1)  1 1,646  
  Fleetwood Town (1)  2 Marine (1)  3 508  
  Guiseley (2)  5 Frickley Athletic (0)  1 325  
  Ilkeston (0)  0 Lincoln United (1)  1 327  
  Ossett Town (0)  2 Grantham Town (0)  2 141  
  Radcliffe Borough (1)  1 Mossley (1)  3 211  
  Witton Albion (2)  2 Prescot Cables (0)  1 215  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  1 AFC Wimbledon (0)  2 922  
  East Thurrock United (0)  0 Folkestone Invicta (1)  3 109  
  Hampton & Richmond Borough (1)  2 Boreham Wood (2)  5 170  
  Harrow Borough (3)  5 Billericay Town (1)  2 139  
  Leyton (0)  1 Heybridge Swifts (2)  6 72  
  Margate (0)  0 Bromley (0)  0 603  
  Slough Town (0)  0 Carshalton Athletic (2)  2 212  
  Walton & Hersham (1)  5 Horsham (0)  1 167  
  Worthing (1)  1 Staines Town (2)  2 228  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Belper Town (0)  2 Ossett Albion (0)  5 117  
  Cammell Laird (0)  2 Bamber Bridge (0)  2 123  
  Chorley (0)  0 Alsager Town (0)  6 138  
  Clitheroe (0)  0 Skelmersdale United (0)  1 245  
  Goole A.F.C. (0)  0 Rossendale United (0)  4 177  
  Gresley (0)  2 Wakefield (0)  1 240  
  Stockport Sports (0)  4 Colwyn Bay (0)  0 86  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  1 Eastwood Town (0)  0 210  
Monday, 25th September 2006
Barclays Premiership
  PORTSMOUTH (0)  0 BOLTON WANDERERS (1)  1 19,105  
    Nolan 22
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (1)  2 Burscough (0)  1 181  
  Hednesford Town (1)  1 Leek Town (0)  0 501  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Chelmsford City (0)  3 Tonbridge Angels (0)  2 681  
  Hendon (0)  2 Ramsgate (0)  4 196  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Bradford Park Avenue (0)  2 Bridlington Town (0)  0 206  
Sunday, 24th September 2006
Barclays Premiership
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  1 EVERTON (1)  1 50,107  
  Ameobi 14
Cahill 41
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  0 CARDIFF CITY (2)  3 7,901  
    Purse 11
Scimeca 45
Francis 65 (og)
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  WREXHAM (1)  1 HEREFORD UNITED (0)  0 4,705  
  Evans 28
    
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (0)  1 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  3 11,160  
  Daal 82
Berra 64
Pinilla 76
Mikoliunas 81
  
Sign up now to receive our FREE BLADES-MAD Newsletter