Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Tuesday, 11th January 2011

Tuesday, 11th January 2011
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  3rd Round
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (LGE2) (0)  0 HEREFORD UNITED (LGE2) (1)  1 2,353  
    Manset 32
  
Scottish F.A. Cup
  4th Round
  FALKIRK (SCD1) (1)  2 PARTICK THISTLE (SCD1) (1)  2 2,039  
  Millar 37
Compton 72
Buchanan 8
Doolan 86
  
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (SPL) (0)  0 ST. JOHNSTONE (SPL) (0)  1 6,261  
    MacDonald 86
  
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (SCD1) (0)  1 BRECHIN CITY (SCD2) (2)  2 1,169  
        
Carling League Cup
  Semi Final 1st Leg
  WEST HAM UNITED (PREM) (1)  2 BIRMINGHAM CITY (PREM) (0)  1 34,754  
  Noble 13
Cole 78
Ridgewell 56
  
npower League One
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  2 WALSALL (1)  2 5,369  
  Hoskins 53
Kuffour 54
Grigg 5
Lescott 83
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (3)  3 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (2)  2 11,462  
  Arnason 18 (og)
Rhodes 29
Clarke 32
Mason 1, 15
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 SOUTHAMPTON (2)  6 3,767  
    Oxlade-Chamberlain 9
Lallana 38
Do Prado 52
Chaplow 69
Lambert 74
Barnard 86
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  2 BRENTFORD (0)  1 4,667  
  McCann 5 (pen)
Obika 90+3
Laird 74
  
npower League Two
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  3 ROTHERHAM UNITED (1)  3 3,612  
  Demontagnac 33
Husband 50, 68
Ellison 34
Grieve 84 (og)
Taylor 90
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (2)  2 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  1 1,955  
  O'Kane 7
Zebroski 16
Shelley 59
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  DARLINGTON (1)  3 HISTON (0)  1 1,489  
  Verma 42
Arnison 52
Hatch 86
Murray 60
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  4 KETTERING TOWN (0)  1 1,036  
  Morris 11
Blair 50
Briggs 66
Gittings 90+1
Solkhon 59
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (1)  2 FLEETWOOD TOWN (1)  5 1,725  
  Murray 38
Foster 73
Vieira 45, 57, 59
Seddon 48
McGuire 62
  
  TAMWORTH (0)  3 NEWPORT COUNTY (1)  2 803  
  Rodman 47, 76, 90+4 (pen)
Reid 10, 66
  
  YORK CITY (1)  1 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 3,028  
  Constantine 19
    
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  1st Round Replay
  EASTWOOD TOWN (CNFN) (1)  4 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (CONF) (1)  3 314  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 3-3
  SOUTHPORT (CONF) (0)  0 GATESHEAD (CONF) (0)  1 302  
        
Blue Square (Conference) North
  ALFRETON TOWN (1)  2 WORKINGTON (0)  0 440  
  Flint 9
Clayton 51
    
  BOSTON UNITED (2)  3 HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  0 955  
  Burgess 9 (og)
Suarez 31
Weir-Daley 61
    
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  1 VAUXHALL MOTORS (1)  1 222  
  Beckett 62
Wilson 19
  
  STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  0 AFC TELFORD UNITED (1)  2 763  
    John 45
Meechan 83
  
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  0 NUNEATON TOWN (1)  2 368  
    Storer 43
Marsden 71
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (1)  1 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (1)  1 217  
  Ming 14
Ingram 27
  
  BROMLEY (0)  0 CHELMSFORD CITY (3)  3 441  
    El-Abd 7
Rainford 19
Higgins 36
  
  DOVER ATHLETIC (1)  2 WOKING (1)  2 765  
  Simmonds 37
Long 83
Hammond 31
Ademola 76
  
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  1 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  0 679  
  Willock 52
    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Matlock Town (1)  2 North Ferriby United (1)  1 224  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (1)  2 Worksop Town (1)  3 163  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Cirencester Town (1)  1 Evesham United (1)  2 67  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Canvey Island (0)  1 Sutton United (0)  3    
  Tonbridge Angels (0)  2 Hendon (0)  1    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Cammell Laird (0)  2 Lancaster City (0)  1 86  
  Chorley (1)  2 Mossley (0)  1 431  
  Harrogate Railway (1)  2 Skelmersdale United (1)  4 64  
  Leigh Genesis (0)  0 Witton Albion (4)  8 59  
  Warrington Town (0)  2 Ossett Albion (0)  0 108  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Brigg Town (1)  1 Carlton Town (0)  0 89  
  Leek Town (2)  3 Loughborough Dynamo (3)  3 166  
  Quorn (0)  2 Sutton Coldfield Town (0)  1 71  
  Rainworth Miners Welfare (1)  2 Stamford (1)  2 84  
  Rushall Olympic (0)  0 Romulus (1)  1 118  
  Sheffield (1)  2 Spalding United (0)  1 127  
Monday, 10th January 2011
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  3rd Round
  CRAWLEY TOWN (CONF) (1)  2 DERBY COUNTY (CHMP) (0)  1 4,145  
  McAllister 30
Torres 90+1
Addison 63
  
Scottish F.A. Cup
  4th Round
  RANGERS (SPL) (2)  3 KILMARNOCK (SPL) (0)  0 13,215  
  McCulloch 20
Lafferty 37
Whittaker 71 (pen)
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  WORCESTER CITY (0)  0 CORBY TOWN (0)  2 478  
    Watt 52
Hall 89
  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Kingstonian (0)  2 Aveley (0)  0    
  Wealdstone (0)  0 Margate (0)  1    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Curzon Ashton (1)  1 Prescot Cables (0)  1 102  
Sunday, 9th January 2011
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  3rd Round
  CHELSEA (PREM) (3)  7 IPSWICH TOWN (CHMP) (0)  0 41,654  
  Kalou 33
Sturridge 33, 52
Edwards 41 (og)
Anelka 49
Lampard 78, 79
    
  LEICESTER CITY (CHMP) (1)  2 MANCHESTER CITY (PREM) (2)  2 31,200  
  Bamba 1
King 64
Milner 23
Tevez 45
  
  MANCHESTER UNITED (PREM) (1)  1 LIVERPOOL (PREM) (0)  0 74,727  
  Giggs 2 (pen)
    
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (PREM) (0)  3 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (LGE1) (0)  0 35,698  
  Townsend 49
Defoe 58, 60
    
Scottish F.A. Cup
  4th Round
  BERWICK RANGERS (SCD3) (0)  0 CELTIC (SPL) (1)  2 3,877  
    Majstorovic 17
Brown 82
  
  DUNDEE (SCD1) (0)  0 MOTHERWELL (SPL) (1)  4 4,285  
    Sutton 3, 47
Jennings 81
Murphy 87
  
Saturday, 8th January 2011
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  2nd Round Replay
  LINCOLN CITY (LGE2) (2)  3 HEREFORD UNITED (LGE2) (3)  4 1,794  
  Clapham 6
Facey 24
Grimes 48
Manset 4, 72
Fleetwood 36, 43
  
  3rd Round
  ARSENAL (PREM) (0)  1 LEEDS UNITED (CHMP) (0)  1 59,520  
  Fábregas 90 (pen)
Snodgrass 54 (pen)
  
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (PREM) (0)  1 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (CHMP) (0)  0 10,284  
  Hoilett 77
    
  BOLTON WANDERERS (PREM) (0)  2 YORK CITY (CONF) (0)  0 13,120  
  Davies 83
Elmander 89
    
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (LGE1) (2)  3 PORTSMOUTH (CHMP) (0)  1 7,792  
  Wood 26
Barnes 45+4 (pen)
Sandaza 90+1
Kilbey 88
  
  BRISTOL CITY (CHMP) (0)  0 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (LGE1) (0)  3 11,378  
    Teale 49
Mellor 55
Morrison 65
  
  BURNLEY (CHMP) (2)  4 PORT VALE (LGE2) (1)  2 9,442  
  Carlisle 4
Mears 21
Eagles 50
Alexander 76 (pen)
Taylor 15, 82
  
  BURTON ALBION (LGE2) (0)  2 MIDDLESBROUGH (CHMP) (0)  1 5,236  
  Harrad 82, 90+4
O'Neil 58
  
  COVENTRY CITY (CHMP) (2)  2 CRYSTAL PALACE (CHMP) (0)  1 8,162  
  Eastwood 15
Baker 17
Danns 81
  
  DONCASTER ROVERS (CHMP) (2)  2 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (PREM) (1)  2 8,616  
  Sharp 41
Hayter 43
Milijas 38
Hunt 58 (pen)
  
  FULHAM (PREM) (2)  6 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (LGE1) (0)  2 15,936  
  Kamara 32, 59, 76
Etuhu 45+1
Gera 66
Greening 89
Tomlin 71
McCann 86 (pen)
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (LGE1) (2)  2 DOVER ATHLETIC (CNFS) (0)  0 7,894  
  Arfield 7
Roberts 8
    
  HULL CITY (CHMP) (0)  2 WIGAN ATHLETIC (PREM) (1)  3 10,433  
  Barmby 74, 89
Diame 21, 77
McManaman 56
  
  MILLWALL (CHMP) (0)  1 BIRMINGHAM CITY (PREM) (3)  4 9,841  
  Schofield 90+1
Derbyshire 17, 45
Murphy 27
Jerome 72
  
  NORWICH CITY (CHMP) (0)  0 LEYTON ORIENT (LGE1) (1)  1 18,087  
    Smith 20
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (CHMP) (1)  1 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (CHMP) (0)  2 9,636  
  Carter 35
Anderson 50
Chambers 89
  
  READING (CHMP) (1)  1 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (PREM) (0)  0 13,005  
  Long 41
    
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (CHMP) (0)  1 EVERTON (PREM) (2)  5 7,028  
  Collins 46
Saha 4
Beckford 33
Coleman 58
Fellaini 73
Baines 83
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (CHMP) (0)  1 ASTON VILLA (PREM) (2)  3 16,888  
  Ward 48 (pen)
Walker 9
Albrighton 33
Petrov 90+3
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (LGE1) (0)  2 BLACKPOOL (PREM) (0)  0 21,464  
  Barnard 53
Do Prado 88
    
  STEVENAGE (LGE2) (0)  3 NEWCASTLE UNITED (PREM) (0)  1 6,644  
  Williamson 50 (og)
Bostwick 55
Winn 90+3
Barton 90+2
  
  STOKE CITY (PREM) (1)  1 CARDIFF CITY (CHMP) (1)  1 18,629  
  Sanli 45
Chopra 8
  
  SUNDERLAND (PREM) (0)  1 NOTTS. COUNTY (LGE1) (1)  2 17,582  
  Bent 81 (pen)
Westcarr 5
Hughes 75
  
  SWANSEA CITY (CHMP) (2)  4 COLCHESTER UNITED (LGE1) (0)  0 7,005  
  Monk 25
Pratley 35
van der Gun 68
Sinclair 82
    
  TORQUAY UNITED (LGE2) (1)  1 CARLISLE UNITED (LGE1) (0)  0 3,005  
  O'Kane 6
    
  WATFORD (CHMP) (0)  4 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (LGE1) (1)  1 8,950  
  Mingoia 66
Sordell 68, 82
Graham 90
Sweeney 45+1
  
  WEST HAM UNITED (PREM) (1)  2 BARNSLEY (CHMP) (0)  0 32,159  
  Spector 29
Piquionne 90+4
    
Scottish F.A. Cup
  4th Round
  ABERDEEN (SPL) (4)  6 EAST FIFE (SCD2) (0)  0 6,918  
  Maguire 13, 24, 42
Vernon 30, 81
Magennis 90+2
    
  DUNDEE UNITED (SPL) (0)  0 ROSS COUNTY (SCD1) (0)  0 4,041  
        
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (SPL) (1)  2 ALLOA ATHLETIC (SCD2) (0)  0 1,054  
  Hasselbaink 33
Paixao 90+3
    
  HIBERNIAN (SPL) (0)  0 AYR UNITED (SCD2) (0)  0 6,056  
        
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (SPL) (0)  2 ELGIN CITY (SCD3) (0)  0 2,808  
  Sanchez 90+2
Rooney 90+4
    
  MONTROSE (SCD3) (1)  2 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (SCD1) (0)  2 1,030  
  Tosh 26, 90+1
Clarke 73
Kirk 81
  
  ST. MIRREN (SPL) (0)  0 PETERHEAD (SCD2) (0)  0 2,312  
        
npower League One
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (2)  3 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 7,589  
  Hollands 4
Feeney 38
Pugh 55 (pen)
    
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  0 ROCHDALE (0)  1 1,948  
    O'Grady 74
  
  EXETER CITY (1)  1 MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  1 4,544  
  Cureton 8
Ibehre 73
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (1)  2 SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 3,573  
  Taylor 4
Stephens 88 (pen)
    
  TRANMERE ROVERS (2)  3 WALSALL (1)  3 4,602  
  Richards 41 (og)
Cresswell 45+3
Elford-Alliyu 56
Richards 32
Macken 85
Butler 90+4
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (1)  2 BRENTFORD (0)  0 3,688  
  Huntington 32
Williams 59
    
npower League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  1 BURY (0)  0 2,481  
  Jacobson 77
    
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  1 OXFORD UNITED (1)  2 3,129  
  Guttridge 76
Charles 8 (og)
Craddock 85
  
  BRADFORD CITY (1)  1 BARNET (0)  3 10,514  
  Oliver 45+3
Kiernan 61 (og)
Uddin 64
Holmes 67
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  3 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0 3,727  
  Donaldson 71, 72
Miller 86
    
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  1 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  1 4,031  
  McKay 9
Thomas 48
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  1 MORECAMBE (2)  3 4,605  
  Cansdell-Sherriff 67
Holden 7 (og)
Spencer 28
Wilson 48 (pen)
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  2 CHESTERFIELD (2)  3 5,021  
  Easton 58
Corr 83 (pen)
Whitaker 12 (pen), 62 (pen)
Smalley 19
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  1 GILLINGHAM (1)  5 3,573  
  Demontagnac 70
McDonald 32, 56, 79
Barcham 51
Weston 71
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  BARROW (0)  1 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  2 1,015  
  Almond 90
Willmott 18
Gray 54
  
  BATH CITY (0)  0 LUTON TOWN (0)  0 2,301  
        
  DARLINGTON (0)  0 AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  0 2,046  
        
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  1 MANSFIELD TOWN (1)  3 903  
  Taylor 54
Nix 22
Murray 76
Parker 90+3
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  1 FLEETWOOD TOWN (0)  0 762  
  Guinan 77
    
  GATESHEAD (1)  2 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (2)  2 508  
  Liddle 16
Shaw 73
Blair 22
Wright 24
  
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (1)  2 TAMWORTH (0)  1 249  
  Buchanan 39, 58
Marshall 90
  
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (1)  1 ALTRINCHAM (1)  2 1,024  
  O'Connor 22
Reeves 40
Milne 55
  
  SOUTHPORT (0)  2 NEWPORT COUNTY (1)  1 1,032  
  Lee 87
Gray 90+6 (pen)
Todd 43
  
  WREXHAM (0)  2 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 3,013  
  Harris 70
Morrell 76
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  ALFRETON TOWN (3)  5 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (2)  3 653  
  Clayton 22
Hearn 37
Franklin 42
Howell 45
Arnold 90
Warburton 16
Brogan 34
Davies 83
  
  CORBY TOWN (2)  2 GUISELEY (0)  2 370  
  Mackey 20
Webster 32
O'Neill 75
Ellis 87
  
  DROYLSDEN (0)  2 WORCESTER CITY (1)  1 264  
  Cryan 54
McNiven 90
Clyde 7
  
  GLOUCESTER CITY (0)  0 BOSTON UNITED (1)  1 385  
    Weir-Daley 22
  
  HYDE (1)  1 STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  0 301  
  Halford 7
    
  NUNEATON TOWN (0)  3 BLYTH SPARTANS (1)  2 833  
  Spencer 51
Storer 52
Moore 84
Tait 28
Brayson 47
  
  REDDITCH UNITED (0)  2 HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  3 279  
  Smith 53, 62
Newton 62
Belcher 90
Fairclough 90
  
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  1 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  0 206  
  Anoruo 67
    
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  1 WOKING (0)  0 604  
  Warner 53
    
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (1)  2 BOREHAM WOOD (0)  0 311  
  Norville 15
Hahn 62
    
  CHELMSFORD CITY (0)  1 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  0 711  
  Ake 90
    
  DARTFORD (0)  0 THURROCK (0)  1 1,020  
        
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (3)  3 DORCHESTER TOWN (1)  2 786  
  Phipp 5, 14
West 24
Stockley 10, 90
  
  LEWES (0)  1 EASTLEIGH (2)  4 483  
  Murphy 72
Smith 30
Williams 40, 60
Taggart 65
  
  ST. ALBANS CITY (1)  1 BROMLEY (0)  1 347  
  Hutton 8
McKenzie 65
  
  WELLING UNITED (2)  4 STAINES TOWN (0)  0 503  
  Fazackerley 4
Pugh 9
Pires 70
Cumbers 90
    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Burscough (1)  4 Ashton United (0)  1 133  
  Buxton (4)  7 Retford United (0)  0 303  
  Colwyn Bay (0)  1 Kendal Town (1)  2 309  
  FC United of Manchester (0)  2 Bradford Park Avenue (0)  0 1,962  
  Frickley Athletic (0)  0 Matlock Town (0)  1 223  
  Mickleover Sports (1)  1 Hucknall Town (1)  1 276  
  Nantwich Town (0)  0 Chasetown (2)  4 301  
  Northwich Victoria (0)  0 FC Halifax Town (2)  3 676  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  1 Marine (0)  3 120  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Bashley (0)  2 Bedford Town (1)  5 228  
  Brackley Town (2)  4 Cirencester Town (0)  1 177  
  Cambridge City (1)  1 Weymouth (0)  0 352  
  Chesham United (1)  2 Stourbridge (0)  0 268  
  Didcot Town (1)  1 Chippenham Town (1)  1 234  
  Evesham United (2)  3 Oxford City (0)  0 106  
  Leamington (0)  2 Tiverton Town (1)  1 444  
  Salisbury City (0)  2 Hednesford Town (0)  1 659  
  Swindon Supermarine (1)  3 Banbury United (0)  0 167  
  Truro City (1)  3 Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  0 491  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Hornchurch (0)  1 Lowestoft Town (0)  2    
  Billericay Town (0)  0 Kingstonian (0)  1    
  Bury Town (0)  1 Tonbridge Angels (0)  2    
  Concord Rangers (0)  3 Hendon (0)  2    
  Folkestone Invicta (0)  1 Aveley (0)  2    
  Harrow Borough (0)  6 Canvey Island (0)  1    
  Hastings United (0)  1 Maidstone United (0)  2    
  Horsham (0)  3 Sutton United (0)  1    
  Margate (0)  0 Croydon Athletic (0)  2    
  Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  1 Wealdstone (0)  0    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  AFC Fylde (1)  4 Durham City (1)  2 203  
  Bamber Bridge (0)  2 Harrogate Railway (1)  3 105  
  Clitheroe (1)  3 Cammell Laird (0)  3 183  
  Curzon Ashton (0)  1 Salford City (0)  0 126  
  Prescot Cables (0)  0 Chorley (1)  2 255  
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  0 Mossley (0)  4 141  
  Stockport Sports (1)  2 Skelmersdale United (2)  4 89  
  Trafford (0)  0 Chester (2)  2 724  
  Warrington Town (1)  2 Lancaster City (1)  1 152  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Barwell (0)  2 Leek Town (0)  0 122  
  Belper Town (2)  4 Stamford (1)  5 168  
  Brigg Town (0)  2 Glapwell (1)  1 93  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (1)  2 Carlton Town (0)  5 148  
  Lincoln United (1)  2 Grantham Town (3)  5 175  
  Market Drayton Town (1)  3 Sheffield (1)  1 96  
  Rainworth Miners Welfare (0)  1 Quorn (1)  2 85  
  Romulus (0)  2 Loughborough Dynamo (0)  0 137  
  Rushall Olympic (1)  2 Newcastle Town (2)  3 171  
  Spalding United (0)  1 Goole A.F.C. (1)  2 66  
Wednesday, 5th January 2011
Barclays Premier League
  ARSENAL (0)  0 MANCHESTER CITY (0)  0 60,085  
        
  ASTON VILLA (0)  0 SUNDERLAND (0)  1 32,627  
    Bardsley 80
  
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (2)  3 LIVERPOOL (0)  1 24,522  
  Olsson 32
Mwaruwari 38, 57
Gerrard 81
  
  BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  1 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 18,852  
  Moreno 54
Stam 80
  
  EVERTON (1)  2 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (1)  1 34,124  
  Saha 3
Coleman 75
van der Vaart 11
  
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (3)  5 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 42,387  
  Best 18, 39, 60
Nolan 45
Lovenkrands 63
    
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (1)  1 CHELSEA (0)  0 26,432  
  Bosingwa 5 (og)
    
Sign up now to receive our FREE BLADES-MAD Newsletter