Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Tuesday, 16th November 2010

Tuesday, 16th November 2010
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  1st Round Replay
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (LGE2) (1)  1 BRENTFORD (LGE1) (0)  0 3,627  
  Small 8
    
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (LGE1) (1)  1 BARNET (LGE2) (0)  0 4,803  
  Reid 18
    
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (LGE1) (0)  2 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (CONF) (0)  1 3,766  
  Peltier 90+1
Roberts 90+4
McAuley 53
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (LGE1) (2)  3 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (LGE1) (0)  2 2,901  
  McGleish 2, 76
Revell 24
Green 67 (pen)
Taiwo 68
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (LGE1) (0)  1 STEVENAGE (LGE2) (0)  1 3,977  
  Guy 49
Charles 90+5
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Stevenage won 7-6 on penalties
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (LGE1) (1)  4 STOCKPORT COUNTY (LGE2) (0)  1 2,312  
  Langmead 24
Mackail-Smith 47
Tomlin 56
Mclean 90+4
Tansey 72
  
  PORT VALE (LGE2) (2)  4 DARTFORD (CNFS) (0)  0 3,590  
  Richards 17 (pen), 26
Rigg 57
Richards 72
    
  SOUTHEND UNITED (LGE2) (0)  2 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (LGE2) (0)  2 2,194  
  Simpson 87
Corr 105+1
Sinclair 61
Nsiala 99
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Macclesfield Town won 5-3 on penalties
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (CNFN) (0)  0 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (LGE1) (0)  1 2,406  
    Brown 70
  
  WALSALL (LGE1) (0)  2 FLEETWOOD TOWN (CONF) (0)  0 2,056  
  Reid 58, 90+3
    
  WOKING (CNFS) (0)  2 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (LGE1) (0)  2 4,193  
  Greer 72 (og)
Sogbanmu 103
Sparrow 57
Bennett 105
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Brighton & Hove Albion won 3-0 on penalties
Blue Square (Conference) North
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  1 WORKINGTON (0)  0 1,459  
  Proudlock 56
    
  EASTWOOD TOWN (1)  2 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  0 316  
  Todd 33
Stevenson 47
    
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  4 DROYLSDEN (0)  0 626  
  Marsh 27, 90
McWilliams 51
Elam 62
    
Blue Square (Conference) South
  THURROCK (0)  2 STAINES TOWN (1)  1 204  
  Cracknell 58 (pen)
Swaine 74
Mingle 10
  
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (1)  3 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (1)  1 172  
  Pepperell 37
Grubb 54
Ingram 75
Collins 20
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Colwyn Bay (0)  3 FC United of Manchester (1)  1 1,003  
  Marine (3)  3 Northwich Victoria (0)  1 344  
  Matlock Town (0)  1 FC Halifax Town (1)  2 549  
  Nantwich Town (2)  3 Burscough (1)  2 236  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (2)  2 Cambridge City (0)  0 165  
  Bedford Town (1)  2 Brackley Town (0)  1 178  
  Cirencester Town (1)  3 Chesham United (0)  2 53  
  Didcot Town (1)  2 Weymouth (0)  2 163  
  Evesham United (1)  2 Chippenham Town (0)  2 94  
  Hednesford Town (2)  2 Stourbridge (1)  3 493  
  Oxford City (0)  1 Bashley (1)  1 164  
  Truro City (0)  1 Salisbury City (0)  1 744  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Carshalton Athletic (0)  1 Bury Town (0)  0    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Bamber Bridge (0)  1 Clitheroe (0)  2 184  
  Lancaster City (1)  2 Witton Albion (0)  0 195  
  Leigh Genesis (0)  1 Cammell Laird (1)  3 89  
  Warrington Town (0)  1 Chorley (0)  0 226  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Barwell (1)  3 Romulus (0)  1 129  
  Grantham Town (2)  2 Brigg Town (0)  0 94  
  Loughborough Dynamo (3)  5 Shepshed Dynamo (1)  1 142  
Monday, 15th November 2010
Blue Square (Conference) South
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (1)  2 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  0 613  
  Sole 11, 90+3
    
Sunday, 14th November 2010
Barclays Premier League
  CHELSEA (0)  0 SUNDERLAND (1)  3 41,072  
    Onuoha 45
Gyan 52
Welbeck 87
  
  EVERTON (0)  1 ARSENAL (1)  2 36,279  
  Cahill 89
Sagna 36
Fábregas 48
  
npower Championship
  SWANSEA CITY (0)  1 MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 14,906  
  Sinclair 84
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  YORK CITY (0)  1 WREXHAM (1)  1 2,601  
  Rankine 79 (pen)
Tolley 13
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ST. MIRREN (0)  0 CELTIC (0)  1 6,073  
    Hooper 90+2
  
Saturday, 13th November 2010
Barclays Premier League
  ASTON VILLA (0)  2 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  2 40,073  
  Young 72 (pen)
Albrighton 76
Macheda 81
Vidic 85
  
  MANCHESTER CITY (0)  0 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  0 44,321  
        
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  0 FULHAM (0)  0 44,686  
        
  STOKE CITY (0)  2 LIVERPOOL (0)  0 27,286  
  Fuller 56
Jones 90+1
    
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (2)  4 BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  2 35,700  
  Bale 16, 75
Pavlyuchenko 42
Crouch 69
Nelsen 80
Givet 90
  
  WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 BLACKPOOL (0)  0 31,194  
        
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  0 16,085  
  Moses 70
    
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  2 BOLTON WANDERERS (1)  3 27,508  
  Foley 69
Fletcher 77
Stearman 1 (og)
Elmander 62
Holden 67
  
npower Championship
  BURNLEY (1)  3 WATFORD (1)  2 14,160  
  Iwelumo 25
Wallace 70
Alexander 77 (pen)
Cowie 30
Taylor 57
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (1)  2 COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 13,278  
  Ambrose 33, 54 (pen)
    
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  1 BARNSLEY (2)  3 18,024  
  Smith 80
Lovre 21
Fülöp 27 (og)
O'Connor 50
  
  LEEDS UNITED (0)  3 BRISTOL CITY (0)  1 27,567  
  Becchio 66, 70, 83
Stead 68
  
  LEICESTER CITY (1)  2 DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 25,930  
  King 13
Howard 71 (pen)
    
  MILLWALL (0)  0 SHEFFIELD UNITED (1)  1 11,312  
    Reid 29
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  0 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  0 22,859  
        
  PORTSMOUTH (0)  2 DONCASTER ROVERS (2)  3 14,828  
  Ward 66
Nugent 74
Hayter 15
Coppinger 26
Healy 79
  
  READING (1)  3 NORWICH CITY (3)  3 15,934  
  Harte 29
Hunt 59
Long 62 (pen)
Martin 16
Holt 26
Martin 32
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  2 CARDIFF CITY (3)  4 5,333  
  McDonald 45
N'Guessan 73
Bothroyd 2, 34
Chopra 9
Olofinjana 79
  
npower League One
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  3 WALSALL (0)  0 5,601  
  McQuoid 29, 70, 87
    
  BRENTFORD (0)  0 MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  2 4,789  
    Kouo-Doumbe 57
Balanta 59
  
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 LEYTON ORIENT (2)  3 5,541  
    Cox 20
Revell 27, 51
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (2)  3 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  2 6,578  
  Marshall 21
Harding 30 (og)
Chester 57
Oxlade-Chamberlain 49
Hammond 81
  
  EXETER CITY (2)  3 NOTTS. COUNTY (1)  1 5,302  
  Cureton 18
Logan 32
Harley 66
Hughes 45
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (1)  3 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  1 3,073  
  Austin 23
Liddle 71
Poole 84
Dicker 57
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (1)  1 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 7,723  
  Tounkare 24
    
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  1 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (4)  5 4,423  
  McCann 54
Jackson 15 (pen), 36
Racon 25
Martin 38, 65
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  2 ROCHDALE (0)  0 16,520  
  Coke 62
Morrison 82
    
  SWINDON TOWN (1)  2 COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 7,679  
  Dossevi 29
Austin 54
Vincent 45+1
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  1 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 4,340  
  Jennings 60
    
  YEOVIL TOWN (1)  1 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  3 3,586  
  Williams 45+1
Antwi 18
Ogogo 81
Elito 87
  
npower League Two
  BURY (0)  0 STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  1 4,244  
    Fletcher 15
  
  CHESTERFIELD (1)  1 BURTON ALBION (1)  2 7,864  
  Niven 44
Collins 5
Harrad 84
  
  GILLINGHAM (0)  1 CREWE ALEXANDRA (2)  3 5,292  
  Whelpdale 47
Moore 36
Donaldson 45+2
Miller 77
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (1)  1 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  1 3,264  
  Manset 45+2
Goulding 65
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  2 ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  0 1,519  
  Daniel 17
Barnett 77
    
  MORECAMBE (1)  1 LINCOLN CITY (0)  2 2,085  
  Jevons 6
Swaibu 52
Grimes 57
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  0 PORT VALE (0)  0 4,612  
        
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (2)  2 OXFORD UNITED (1)  1 3,891  
  Le Fondre 25, 37
Clist 45+1
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  1 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  1 4,748  
  Mohsni 65
Ryan 26
  
  STEVENAGE (1)  1 SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  1 2,765  
  Holroyd 8
Harrold 55
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (1)  1 BARNET (1)  1 2,257  
  Benyon 11
Byrne 20
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  1 BRADFORD CITY (0)  0 4,077  
  Betsy 82
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALTRINCHAM (0)  0 LUTON TOWN (0)  1 1,416  
    Lawless 47
  
  BARROW (1)  2 AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  0 1,375  
  Owen 43
Goodfellow 77
    
  DARLINGTON (1)  1 CRAWLEY TOWN (1)  1 2,012  
  Bridge-Wilkinson 21
Neilson 37
  
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  0 NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  0 1,065  
        
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (1)  1 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  1 1,429  
  Barry 8
O'Connor 73
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  2 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 767  
  Klukowski 9 (pen)
Styche 49
Mitchley 74
  
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (0)  0 GRIMSBY TOWN (2)  3 551  
    Hudson 14
Eagle 44
Connell 90+3 (pen)
  
  HISTON (0)  0 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  1 571  
    McPhee 34
  
  KETTERING TOWN (0)  2 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (2)  2 1,959  
  Green 66
Furlong 70
Willmott 38, 45
  
  SOUTHPORT (2)  2 BATH CITY (0)  3 947  
  Barratt 17
Powell 25
Mohamed 49
Webb 78
Phillips 85
  
  TAMWORTH (1)  1 GATESHEAD (0)  1 802  
  Smith 44
Mulligan 63
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE UNITED (1)  1 KILMARNOCK (1)  1 6,597  
  Russell 23
Sammon 22
  
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  1 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  3 2,019  
  Imrie 29
Rooney 49, 59
Hayes 52
  
  HIBERNIAN (2)  2 MOTHERWELL (1)  1 11,178  
  Riordan 14, 27
Blackman 10 (pen)
  
  RANGERS (2)  2 ABERDEEN (0)  0 44,919  
  Miller 21
Weiss 32
    
  ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  2 4,156  
    Kyle 64 (pen)
Stevenson 90+4
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (2)  2 RAITH ROVERS (0)  2 7,158  
  Clarke 19
Woods 31
Williamson 84
Walker 90+2
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (0)  0 GREENOCK MORTON (0)  0 2,436  
        
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (2)  3 COWDENBEATH (0)  0 1,782  
  Burns 20
Conroy 34
McLaren 80
    
  ROSS COUNTY (0)  0 DUNDEE (1)  3 2,331  
    Griffiths 18, 75
Riley 51
  
  STIRLING ALBION (0)  0 FALKIRK (2)  5 2,168  
    Flynn 6
Stewart 15, 57
Deuchar 71
Finnigan 79
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  0 LIVINGSTON (0)  1 1,013  
    Russell 64
  
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  1 STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  0 455  
  Prunty 55
    
  BRECHIN CITY (0)  0 FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  0 786  
        
  DUMBARTON (1)  3 AYR UNITED (0)  2 811  
  Cook 29 (pen)
Walker 54
Campbell 84
Roberts 66
Rodgers 90+1
  
  PETERHEAD (0)  2 EAST FIFE (0)  2 594  
  Bavidge 87
Anderson 89
Byrne 47
Johnstone 60
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ARBROATH (1)  4 MONTROSE (0)  0 738  
  Doris 21 (pen), 62, 66
Sheerin 71
    
  BERWICK RANGERS (0)  2 CLYDE (0)  1 432  
  Little 79
Currie 81 (pen)
Lithgow 63
  
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  0 ELGIN CITY (1)  2 243  
    Inglis 34
Frizzel 81
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (0)  0 ALBION ROVERS (0)  1 529  
    Hamilton 71
  
  STRANRAER (0)  2 ANNAN ATHLETIC (1)  2 463  
  Winter 76
Moore 82
O'Connor 45
Harty 48
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  ALFRETON TOWN (3)  6 HARROGATE TOWN (0)  0 662  
  Wilson 3
Law 27
Hall 33
Flint 59
Hearn 70
Ross 90
    
  CORBY TOWN (0)  1 WORKINGTON (0)  0 374  
  Jarman 73
    
  DROYLSDEN (1)  4 BOSTON UNITED (0)  0 364  
  Connors 39
Byron 52
McNiven 79
Kilheeney 90
    
  GLOUCESTER CITY (0)  1 BLYTH SPARTANS (2)  2 305  
  Smith 77 (pen)
Swailes 5
Turnbull 25
  
  GUISELEY (1)  3 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  1 518  
  O'Neill 10
Peyton 46
Needham 85
Jennings 90
  
  HYDE (0)  1 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  1 325  
  Johnson 85
Mettam 52
  
  NUNEATON TOWN (2)  2 EASTWOOD TOWN (1)  1 891  
  Armson 13
Simmonds 38
Rhead 14
  
  REDDITCH UNITED (0)  2 VAUXHALL MOTORS (1)  2 158  
  Richards 65
Green 79
Anoruo 11
Prince 58
  
  SOLIHULL MOORS (1)  2 WORCESTER CITY (0)  0 321  
  Beswick 25
Cunnington 64
    
  STAFFORD RANGERS (1)  1 HINCKLEY UNITED (1)  3 506  
  Mills 44 (pen)
Reid 42
Harris 52 (og)
Newton 73
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  0 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  1 358  
    Antoine 72
  
  BOREHAM WOOD (1)  2 DOVER ATHLETIC (1)  3 273  
  Hurrell 26, 52
Baker 38, 62
Norville 65
  
  BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  0 BROMLEY (0)  2 772  
    Ibrahima 52
Finn 90
  
  DARTFORD (0)  0 DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  4 1,105  
    Moss 65, 90
Jermyn 67
Crittenden 88
  
  EASTLEIGH (1)  1 STAINES TOWN (2)  4 585  
  Jordan 28
Butler 12, 77 (pen)
Griffiths 20
Charles-Smith 67
  
  FARNBOROUGH (1)  2 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  0 761  
  Ibe 7
McMahon 57
    
  LEWES (2)  3 ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  1 727  
  Olima 41, 54
Godfrey 45
Everitt 76
  
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  1 EBBSFLEET UNITED (1)  1 325  
  Wilson 59
Carew 36
  
  WELLING UNITED (0)  0 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  2 503  
    Williams 55
Fodgen 84
  
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (2)  2 THURROCK (1)  1 150  
  Grubb 18
Slocombe 25
Cracknell 39 (pen)
  
  WOKING (1)  2 CHELMSFORD CITY (0)  2 1,198  
  Ademola 36
Faulconbridge 90+6 (pen)
Lock 55
Modeste 72
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Chasetown (2)  2 Ashton United (1)  1 312  
  Colwyn Bay (0)  2 Buxton (0)  1 376  
  FC Halifax Town (3)  3 Retford United (0)  0 1,589  
  Hucknall Town (1)  4 Kendal Town (1)  3 207  
  Mickleover Sports (0)  0 Marine (0)  0 214  
  North Ferriby United (0)  1 Nantwich Town (0)  2 255  
  Northwich Victoria (0)  1 FC United of Manchester (0)  0 1,663  
  Ossett Town (1)  3 Stocksbridge Park Steels (4)  5 113  
  Whitby Town (2)  2 Burscough (0)  2 266  
  Worksop Town (1)  1 Frickley Athletic (1)  1 415  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Bedford Town (1)  2 Stourbridge (1)  1 287  
  Brackley Town (1)  1 Tiverton Town (0)  0 152  
  Cambridge City (0)  0 Chesham United (0)  0 356  
  Didcot Town (0)  0 Truro City (2)  3 189  
  Evesham United (0)  0 Swindon Supermarine (0)  1 94  
  Halesowen Town (0)  0 Bashley (0)  2 185  
  Hednesford Town (1)  3 Cirencester Town (1)  1 324  
  Oxford City (1)  3 Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  0 157  
  Salisbury City (0)  0 Leamington (0)  0 954  
  Weymouth (1)  3 Chippenham Town (1)  3 485  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Hornchurch (0)  3 Tonbridge Angels (0)  1    
  Bury Town (0)  2 Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  1    
  Carshalton Athletic (0)  0 Maidstone United (0)  0    
  Concord Rangers (0)  2 Folkestone Invicta (0)  1    
  Cray Wanderers (0)  3 Aveley (0)  0 167  
  Croydon Athletic (0)  1 Hendon (0)  4    
  Harrow Borough (0)  2 Hastings United (0)  2    
  Horsham (0)  1 Billericay Town (0)  2    
  Kingstonian (0)  3 Canvey Island (0)  1    
  Lowestoft Town (0)  0 Wealdstone (0)  0    
  Margate (0)  3 Sutton United (0)  2    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  AFC Fylde (3)  5 Radcliffe Borough (1)  2 227  
  Clitheroe (0)  0 Curzon Ashton (2)  3 235  
  Garforth Town (0)  0 Bamber Bridge (1)  1 168  
  Harrogate Railway (2)  4 Mossley (1)  3 107  
  Lancaster City (1)  6 Leigh Genesis (0)  0 185  
  Ossett Albion (0)  0 Chester (1)  3 557  
  Prescot Cables (2)  3 Durham City (2)  4 154  
  Skelmersdale United (0)  8 Cammell Laird (0)  0 237  
  Stockport Sports (0)  0 Warrington Town (0)  0 94  
  Wakefield (1)  2 Chorley (2)  2 200  
  Witton Albion (0)  0 Salford City (0)  1 307  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Belper Town (1)  5 Spalding United (0)  0 167  
  Glapwell (1)  4 Lincoln United (0)  1 62  
  Goole A.F.C. (2)  3 Carlton Town (2)  6 180  
  Leek Town (0)  0 Brigg Town (0)  1 234  
  Loughborough Dynamo (0)  0 Kidsgrove Athletic (1)  3 101  
  Rainworth Miners Welfare (1)  3 Romulus (1)  5 80  
  Rushall Olympic (0)  2 Market Drayton Town (1)  1 114  
  Sheffield (2)  2 Quorn (0)  2 217  
  Shepshed Dynamo (1)  1 Barwell (0)  1 144  
  Stamford (0)  1 Grantham Town (0)  1 273  
  Sutton Coldfield Town (0)  1 Newcastle Town (1)  2 155  
Friday, 12th November 2010
npower Championship
  PRESTON NORTH END (0)  0 HULL CITY (1)  2 9,088  
    Garcia 20
Barmby 72
  
Thursday, 11th November 2010
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  WREXHAM (1)  1 LUTON TOWN (0)  0 2,733  
  Mangan 5
    
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Weymouth (0)  0 Brackley Town (0)  0 271  
Wednesday, 10th November 2010
Barclays Premier League
  ASTON VILLA (1)  3 BLACKPOOL (1)  2 34,330  
  Downing 28
Delfouneso 60
Collins 89
Harewood 45+1
Campbell 87
  
  CHELSEA (1)  1 FULHAM (0)  0 41,593  
  Essien 30
    
  EVERTON (0)  1 BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  1 31,808  
  Beckford 90+4
Klasnic 79
  
  MANCHESTER CITY (0)  0 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 47,679  
        
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  1 BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  2 41,053  
  Carroll 47
Pedersen 3
Roberts 82
  
  WEST HAM UNITED (1)  2 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  2 33,023  
  Parker 43
Piquionne 50 (pen)
Odemwingie 38 (pen)
Ibanez 71
  
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 LIVERPOOL (1)  1 16,754  
  Rodallega 52
Torres 7
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 ARSENAL (1)  2 27,329  
    Chamakh 1, 90+4
  
npower Championship
  LEICESTER CITY (1)  2 SHEFFIELD UNITED (2)  2 20,445  
  Gallagher 8
Howard 90+2 (pen)
Yeates 29, 41
  
  READING (1)  1 CARDIFF CITY (0)  1 17,960  
  Hunt 5
Bothroyd 77
  
  SWANSEA CITY (0)  0 BRISTOL CITY (1)  1 14,741  
    Stead 6
  
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section Quarter-Final
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (LGE1) (2)  4 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (LGE1) (1)  1 10,909  
  Mellor 9, 29, 48 (pen)
Teale 55
Yantorno 43
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE UNITED (0)  1 ST. MIRREN (1)  2 5,548  
  Buaben 86
Higdon 41, 65
  
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (1)  2 CELTIC (0)  0 15,632  
  Black 29
Templeton 58
    
  KILMARNOCK (1)  3 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  0 4,214  
  Gordon 34
Sammon 46, 52
    
  MOTHERWELL (3)  4 ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 3,361  
  Blackman 12, 24, 45+1
Sutton 88
    
  RANGERS (0)  0 HIBERNIAN (2)  3 41,514  
    Miller 6
Rankin 19
Dickoh 76
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (1)  1 ARBROATH (1)  3 238  
  Cawley 5
Gibson 15
Falkingham 47
McGowan 82
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Buxton (1)  2 Chasetown (0)  0 230  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Carlton Town (0)  1 Leek Town (0)  0 62  
Sign up now to receive our FREE BLADES-MAD Newsletter